Section VI - Section Championships - 2/13/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:34.71   2/27/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, B.Dansa, M. Sutz, D. Hodson           
                1:40.67  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.43
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Aurora                                       1:43.49    1:39.30 NYS    
     1) Egloff, Chad SO                 2) Morris, Charles SR             
     3) Herr, William FR                4) Webster, Ezra SO               
              26.20       52.92 (26.72)     1:17.51 (24.59)     1:39.30 (21.79)
  2 Kenmore                                           1:42.71    1:39.85 NYS    
     1) Awad, Mazin SR                  2) Walker, Matthew SR             
     3) Harper, Benjamin SR             4) Janis, Colin JR                
              27.29       54.95 (27.66)     1:17.34 (22.39)     1:39.85 (22.51)
  3 Orchard Park                                      1:39.10    1:40.52 NYS    
     1) McCrone, Patrick SO             2) Sapio, Luke SO                 
     3) Blake, Joseph SR                4) Hoch, Trevor SR                
              26.19       54.73 (28.54)     1:19.00 (24.27)     1:40.52 (21.52)
  4 Hamburg                                           1:40.19    1:41.18        
     1) Kisker, Ben FR                  2) Eisenmann, Zach SO             
     3) Kuppel, Brandon SR              4) Steiner, Christian SR          
              26.15       54.25 (28.10)     1:18.50 (24.25)     1:41.18 (22.68)
  5 Jamestown                                         1:42.31    1:42.35        
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan JR          2) Roehmholldt, Matthew SR        
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph SO           4) Dean, Kyle SO                  
              26.56       55.78 (29.22)     1:21.02 (25.24)     1:42.35 (21.33)
  6 Albion                                            1:45.23    1:47.05        
     1) Furmanski, Thomas JR            2) Kovaleski, Matt SR             
     3) Sanchez, Sam JR                 4) Krenning, Ryan JR              
              29.37       58.36 (28.99)     1:23.86 (25.50)     1:47.05 (23.19)
  7 Lancaster                                         1:45.54    1:47.11        
     1) Hewett, Ian FR                  2) Gasiewicz, Aaron 8             
     3) Coyne, Kiernan JR               4) Gasiewicz, Colin SO            
              26.90       56.56 (29.66)     1:22.36 (25.80)     1:47.11 (24.75)
  8 West Seneca                                       1:51.81    1:47.53        
     1) Baker, Michael JR               2) Jedrysik, Seth JR              
     3) Walters, Zachary SR             4) Balogh, Matthew JR             
              28.66     1:00.52 (31.86)     1:24.42 (23.90)     1:47.53 (23.11)
  9 Niagara Wheatfield                                1:48.61    1:47.77        
     1) Baumann, Jack JR                2) Peltier, Tommy SR              
     3) Casilio, Christiano JR          4) Dyer, Christopher SR           
              29.06       57.70 (28.64)     1:24.91 (27.21)     1:47.77 (22.86)
 10 Williamsville North                               1:49.34    1:47.96        
     1) Everett, Burke JR               2) Monteiro, Phillip FR           
     3) Klymko, Pavlo JR                4) Barillari, Nicholas FR         
              28.52       59.49 (30.97)     1:24.75 (25.26)     1:47.96 (23.21)
 11 Medina                                            1:48.18    1:48.20        
     1) Heil, Hunter JR                 2) Pace, Isaac FR                 
     3) Paull, Raymond G SR             4) Pietrafesa, August SO          
              27.75       58.38 (30.63)     1:24.41 (26.03)     1:48.20 (23.79)
 12 Lewiston Porter                                   1:48.30    1:48.62        
     1) Violante, Jude FR               2) Pavan, Justin SO               
     3) Warren, Ben JR                  4) Wisto, Ben JR                  
              28.88       58.04 (29.16)     1:24.12 (26.08)     1:48.62 (24.50)
 13 Grand Island                                      1:45.53    1:48.74        
     1) Szczepankiewicz, Alex FR        2) Wilmes, Lukas SO               
     3) Chadima, Justin SR              4) Szczepankiewicz, Aaron SO      
              29.72     1:00.01 (30.29)     1:24.82 (24.81)     1:48.74 (23.92)
 14 Williamsville East                                1:47.93    1:49.24        
     1) Dai, Max JR                     2) Eaton, William SR              
     3) Wong, Nick FR                   4) Eaton, Nate 8                  
              28.31       57.46 (29.15)     1:24.54 (27.08)     1:49.24 (24.70)
 15 North Tonawanda                                   1:49.14    1:49.33        
     1) Marshall, Parker SO             2) Marchioli, Anthony JR          
     3) Trenchard, Joshua SO            4) Orrange, Paul SR               
              28.80       59.54 (30.74)     1:24.85 (25.31)     1:49.33 (24.48)
 16 Clarence                                          1:49.93    1:50.60        
     1) Knorz, Adam SO                  2) Guerinot, Jack JR              
     3) Glichowski, Joseph SR           4) Guo, Ryan JR                   
              29.08     1:00.42 (31.34)     1:26.29 (25.87)     1:50.60 (24.31)
 17 Williamsville South                               1:52.00    1:50.87        
     1) D'Arrigo, Nicholas SR           2) Lawler, Matthew SO             
     3) Scalfani - Cohen, Andrew FR     4) Stevens, Kevin SO              
              26.31       56.53 (30.22)     1:24.75 (28.22)     1:50.87 (26.12)
 18 Lockport                                          1:48.81    1:51.11        
     1) Kauffman, Drew 8                2) Connolly, Colin JR             
     3) Smith, Trent SO                 4) Jones, Jarrett JR              
              29.11       59.21 (30.10)     1:26.56 (27.35)     1:51.11 (24.55)
 19 Maryvale                                          1:55.28    1:51.38        
     1) Tran, Taron SR                  2) Kosmack, Kyle SR               
     3) Tran, Thomas JR                 4) Fest, Anthony SR               
              28.25       59.44 (31.19)     1:28.09 (28.65)     1:51.38 (23.29)
 20 Springville                                       1:49.70    1:51.60        
     1) Hughey, Zach SO                 2) Boberg, Jonathan SR            
     3) Yetter, Austin FR               4) Schweickert, Eric SO           
              27.93       59.15 (31.22)     1:27.19 (28.04)     1:51.60 (24.41)
 21 Amherst                                           1:54.23    1:52.48        
     1) Fleming, Andrew FR              2) Duval, Jackson FR              
     3) LoTempio, Jonathan SR           4) Dunkle, Elias SR               
              28.67     1:01.18 (32.51)     1:29.75 (28.57)     1:52.48 (22.73)
 22 Barker                                            1:50.97    1:52.93        
     1) Stevener, Ryan SO               2) Clementi, Dominic SR           
     3) Santarsiero, Ryan FR            4) Jenks, Alexander JR            
              30.15     1:00.58 (30.43)     1:28.31 (27.73)     1:52.93 (24.62)
 23 Alden                                             1:53.11    1:53.88        
     1) Cole, Matt 8                    2) Krysczak, Benjamin SR          
     3) Adams, Robert SR                4) Cansdale, Sam JR               
              30.02     1:01.69 (31.67)     1:30.02 (28.33)     1:53.88 (23.86)
 24 Iroquois                                          1:55.08    1:54.14        
     1) Adams, Marshall 8               2) Kulbacki, Tanner SR            
     3) Greier, Devon JR                4) Derck, Liam SO                 
              29.77     1:02.59 (32.82)     1:31.74 (29.15)     1:54.14 (22.40)
 25 Olean                                             1:52.46    1:54.28        
     1) Brown, Mark SO                  2) Morawski, Filip SR             
     3) Brennan, Troy SR                4) Kiener, Evan SR                
              29.01     1:01.31 (32.30)     1:28.53 (27.22)     1:54.28 (25.75)
 26 Frewsburg                                         1:53.76    1:56.39        
     1) Moore, Gannon 8                 2) Lindstrom, Brady 8             
     3) Shedd, Eston SR                 4) Carlson, Cole SR               
              29.37     1:03.61 (34.24)     1:32.98 (29.37)     1:56.39 (23.41)
 27 Tonawanda                                         1:54.96    1:56.53        
     1) Bainbridge, Dawson SR           2) Holler, Hunter SR              
     3) Gardner, Nick SR                4) Fritzke, Mason JR              
              32.43     1:04.69 (32.26)     1:31.22 (26.53)     1:56.53 (25.31)
 28 Starpoint                                         1:54.67    1:57.06        
     1) Andruschat, Peyton SO           2) Kirk, Aidan JR                 
     3) Lemma, Kyle JR                  4) Wichhart, Benjamin 8           
              31.06     1:03.03 (31.97)     1:31.52 (28.49)     1:57.06 (25.54)
 29 Sweet Home                                        1:56.10    1:57.09        
     1) Wilson, Jacob SO                2) Gembala, Jack SR               
     3) Ortiz, Noah SR                  4) Nieman, Wesley SO              
              29.94     1:01.49 (31.55)     1:30.78 (29.29)     1:57.09 (26.31)
 30 Akron                                             1:56.00    1:57.66        
     1) Polkowski, Riley SR             2) McClaine, Bryce JR             
     3) Cobti, Jacob JR                 4) Chubb, Nate SR                 
              32.53     1:04.30 (31.77)     1:32.49 (28.19)     1:57.66 (25.17)
 31 Fredonia                                          1:53.44    1:59.93        
     1) Frerichs, Finn JR               2) Brockelbank, Matthew JR        
     3) Murphy, Ronan SO                4) Wittmeyer, Nicholas JR         
              33.34     1:05.57 (32.23)     1:34.14 (28.57)     1:59.93 (25.79)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Wlmvl North                    
                1:47.60  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.57
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Christian        SR Hamburg              1:52.06    1:49.83        
              24.71       52.23 (27.52)     1:21.16 (28.93)     1:49.83 (28.67)
  2 Roberts, Calvin           SR East Aurora          1:52.33    1:50.43        
              25.49       53.77 (28.28)     1:22.44 (28.67)     1:50.43 (27.99)
  3 McCrone, Patrick          SO Orchard Park         1:56.06    1:52.47        
              26.21       54.53 (28.32)     1:23.68 (29.15)     1:52.47 (28.79)
  4 Menges, Ethan             SR Lockport             1:53.06    1:52.48        
              25.38       53.46 (28.08)     1:22.73 (29.27)     1:52.48 (29.75)
  5 Strong, Austin            JR Panama               1:51.12    1:52.51        
              25.29       53.30 (28.01)     1:22.53 (29.23)     1:52.51 (29.98)
  6 Kisker, Ben               FR Hamburg              1:53.68    1:52.52        
              25.47       53.48 (28.01)     1:22.98 (29.50)     1:52.52 (29.54)
  7 Garcia, Brandon           JR Kenmore              1:55.38    1:53.98        
              25.92       54.84 (28.92)     1:24.93 (30.09)     1:53.98 (29.05)
  8 Sedki, Alec               JR Sweet Home           1:52.97    1:54.11        
              24.62       52.31 (27.69)     1:22.28 (29.97)     1:54.11 (31.83)
  9 Egloff, Trevor            JR East Aurora          1:54.52    1:54.96        
              26.22       55.02 (28.80)     1:25.18 (30.16)     1:54.96 (29.78)
 10 Castillo, Alex            SR Grand Island         1:53.90    1:55.44        
              26.39       54.54 (28.15)     1:25.06 (30.52)     1:55.44 (30.38)
 11 Gifford, Zachary          FR Frewsburg            1:54.71    1:55.58        
              25.68       54.76 (29.08)     1:25.50 (30.74)     1:55.58 (30.08)
 12 Poole, Joshua             SR Starpoint            1:55.47    1:56.11        
              25.97       55.63 (29.66)     1:26.52 (30.89)     1:56.11 (29.59)
 13 Ross, Ramsey              JR Lockport             1:54.88    1:56.46        
              25.79       54.99 (29.20)     1:25.83 (30.84)     1:56.46 (30.63)
 14 Murphy, Brian             SO Orchard Park         1:55.42    1:56.85        
              26.62       56.63 (30.01)     1:26.57 (29.94)     1:56.85 (30.28)
 15 Green, Carter             SO Roy-Hart             1:56.20    1:56.93        
              26.61       56.49 (29.88)     1:27.30 (30.81)     1:56.93 (29.63)
 16 Quealy, Patrick           SR Clarence             1:56.59    1:57.22        
              26.41       56.26 (29.85)     1:27.21 (30.95)     1:57.22 (30.01)
 17 Heffler, Lucas            FR Lewiston Porter      1:57.42    1:57.41        
              26.94       56.75 (29.81)     1:27.68 (30.93)     1:57.41 (29.73)
 18 Cislo, Adam               SR Hamburg              1:55.40    1:58.29        
              26.24       56.43 (30.19)     1:27.68 (31.25)     1:58.29 (30.61)
 19 Thomas, Cooper            JR Frewsburg            1:55.64    1:58.32        
              26.23       56.15 (29.92)     1:27.17 (31.02)     1:58.32 (31.15)
 20 Sausen, Matthew           JR Clarence             1:58.38    1:58.76        
              26.30       56.14 (29.84)     1:27.35 (31.21)     1:58.76 (31.41)
 21 Smith, Eric               JR Lewiston Porter      1:58.03    1:59.16        
              27.26       57.15 (29.89)     1:28.39 (31.24)     1:59.16 (30.77)
 22 Murphy, Evan              FR Amherst              1:58.20    1:59.26        
              26.67       56.93 (30.26)     1:28.04 (31.11)     1:59.26 (31.22)
 23 Hatch, Britton            JR East Aurora          1:57.65    1:59.81        
              26.55       56.77 (30.22)     1:28.94 (32.17)     1:59.81 (30.87)
 24 Smith, Brad               JR Starpoint            1:57.94    2:00.28        
              26.91       57.20 (30.29)     1:28.99 (31.79)     2:00.28 (31.29)
 25 Cloutier, Dexter          SO Amherst              1:58.34    2:00.66        
              27.18       58.37 (31.19)     1:30.32 (31.95)     2:00.66 (30.34)
 26 Brown, Harrison           SR Albion               1:58.37    2:00.93        
              26.57       57.78 (31.21)     1:29.59 (31.81)     2:00.93 (31.34)
 -- Fest, Anthony             SR Maryvale             1:55.60        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Hayter, Michael            8 Sweet Home           1:57.07        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
                2:00.63  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewett, Ian               FR Lancaster            2:03.19    2:01.29        
              27.24       56.31 (29.07)     1:32.88 (36.57)     2:01.29 (28.41)
  2 Morris, Charles           SR East Aurora          2:10.25    2:02.28        
              26.30       58.46 (32.16)     1:33.42 (34.96)     2:02.28 (28.86)
  3 Lawler, Matthew           SO Wlmsvl South         2:04.89    2:04.39        
              26.62       57.30 (30.68)     1:34.64 (37.34)     2:04.39 (29.75)
  4 Gasiewicz, Aaron           8 Lancaster            2:05.89    2:05.69        
              27.26       59.53 (32.27)     1:35.82 (36.29)     2:05.69 (29.87)
  5 Roehmholdt, Joseph        SO Jamestown            2:04.94    2:07.29        
              26.44       59.00 (32.56)     1:36.02 (37.02)     2:07.29 (31.27)
  6 Wangelin, Charles         SO East Aurora          2:07.61    2:08.90        
              27.76     1:01.31 (33.55)     1:38.58 (37.27)     2:08.90 (30.32)
  7 Coyne, Kiernan            JR Lancaster            2:14.26    2:11.56        
              27.70     1:00.79 (33.09)     1:40.68 (39.89)     2:11.56 (30.88)
  8 Suen, Shawn               SO Clarence             2:11.26    2:12.71        
              27.78     1:02.63 (34.85)     1:41.51 (38.88)     2:12.71 (31.20)
  9 Thompson, Nolan           SO East Aurora          2:13.91    2:12.80        
              28.95     1:03.91 (34.96)     1:42.35 (38.44)     2:12.80 (30.45)
 10 Moore, Gannon              8 Frewsburg            2:12.56    2:13.10        
              29.08     1:03.28 (34.20)     1:43.46 (40.18)     2:13.10 (29.64)
 11 Eaton, Nate                8 Wlmsvl East          2:12.29    2:13.13        
              28.69     1:06.30 (37.61)     1:43.43 (37.13)     2:13.13 (29.70)
 12 Wissel, Paul               8 Niagara Wheat        2:15.44    2:13.54        
              29.90     1:07.12 (37.22)     1:44.21 (37.09)     2:13.54 (29.33)
 13 Wilmes, Lukas             SO Grand Island         2:11.42    2:14.07        
              29.10     1:06.57 (37.47)     1:42.62 (36.05)     2:14.07 (31.45)
 14 Connolly, Colin           JR Lockport             2:14.72    2:14.37        
              28.60     1:04.92 (36.32)     1:43.37 (38.45)     2:14.37 (31.00)
 15 Wong, Nick                FR Wlmsvl East          2:16.09    2:14.59        
              27.93     1:01.90 (33.97)     1:43.22 (41.32)     2:14.59 (31.37)
 16 Bruzgul, Jaxon             7 Orchard Park         2:16.68    2:14.93        
              29.17     1:06.16 (36.99)     1:44.25 (38.09)     2:14.93 (30.68)
 17 Helt, Richard             FR Panama               2:14.26    2:14.95        
              28.96     1:04.29 (35.33)     1:45.05 (40.76)     2:14.95 (29.90)
 18 Wiegand, Jakob            SR Kenmore              2:14.32    2:14.97        
              29.03     1:04.56 (35.53)     1:45.32 (40.76)     2:14.97 (29.65)
 19 Currie, Justin            SO Lewiston Porter      2:15.01    2:14.99        
              29.74     1:04.98 (35.24)     1:41.74 (36.76)     2:14.99 (33.25)
 20 Pavan, Justin             SO Lewiston Porter      2:15.87    2:15.63        
              28.64     1:03.73 (35.09)     1:42.63 (38.90)     2:15.63 (33.00)
 21 Monteiro, Phillip         FR Wlmsvl North         2:14.34    2:15.65        
              28.75     1:03.83 (35.08)     1:43.38 (39.55)     2:15.65 (32.27)
 22 Guerinot, Jack            JR Clarence             2:14.37    2:15.81        
              30.08     1:06.04 (35.96)     1:44.00 (37.96)     2:15.81 (31.81)
 23 Gasiewicz, Colin          SO Lancaster            2:13.79    2:16.36        
              28.91     1:03.98 (35.07)     1:45.01 (41.03)     2:16.36 (31.35)
 24 Loss, Michael             JR Grand Island         2:15.19    2:16.53        
              28.78     1:03.32 (34.54)     1:44.74 (41.42)     2:16.53 (31.79)
 25 Roberts, Patrick          JR East Aurora          2:13.32    2:16.83        
              29.32     1:05.78 (36.46)     1:47.76 (41.98)     2:16.83 (29.07)
 26 Adams, Marshall            8 Iroquois             2:16.90    2:17.36        
              29.61     1:03.50 (33.89)     1:44.22 (40.72)     2:17.36 (33.14)
 27 Brown, Mark               SO Olean                2:16.14    2:17.52        
              28.82     1:04.50 (35.68)     1:46.39 (41.89)     2:17.52 (31.13)
 28 Cobti, Jacob              JR Akron                2:13.89    2:17.94        
              29.46     1:05.80 (36.34)     1:46.04 (40.24)     2:17.94 (31.90)
 29 Boberg, Jonathan          SR Springville          2:16.03    2:18.12        
              28.21     1:05.32 (37.11)     1:46.14 (40.82)     2:18.12 (31.98)
 30 Marshall, Parker          SO North Tonawanda      2:16.67    2:18.70        
              31.03     1:05.01 (33.98)     1:46.67 (41.66)     2:18.70 (32.03)
 31 Vannelli, Mitchell        JR Depew                2:17.98    2:19.23        
              29.97     1:06.61 (36.64)     1:45.76 (39.15)     2:19.23 (33.47)
 32 Cloutier, Dexter          SO Amherst              2:17.31    2:20.40        
              29.40     1:05.29 (35.89)     1:48.79 (43.50)     2:20.40 (31.61)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 20.46    3/5/2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
                22.19  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  23.65
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Benjamin          SR Kenmore                21.18      21.27 NYS    
  2 Crocker, Mark             JR Lockport               21.73      22.03 NYS    
  3 Dean, Kyle                SO Jamestown              22.61      22.33        
  4 Osula, Osasere            SR Fredonia               22.10      22.52        
  5 Zagrobelny, Thomas        SO East Aurora            22.77      22.81        
  6 Descovich, Andrew         SO Orchard Park           22.61      22.96        
  7 Wamsley, William          JR Wlmsvl North           23.13      23.16        
  8 Balogh, Matthew           JR West Seneca            22.94      23.18        
  9 Dunkle, Elias             SR Amherst                23.60      23.24        
 10 Blake, Joseph             SR Orchard Park           23.63      23.28        
 11 Roehmholdt, Brennan       JR Jamestown              23.04      23.29        
 12 Kuppel, Brandon           SR Hamburg                22.53      23.38        
 13 Kovaleski, Matt           SR Albion                 23.05      23.40        
 14 McMillen, Nate            SR Hamburg                23.37      23.47        
 15 Roehmholldt, Matthew      SR Jamestown              23.27      23.50        
 15 Janis, Colin              JR Kenmore                23.46      23.50        
 17 Dyer, Christopher         SR Niagara Wheat          23.48      23.56        
 18 Goscinski, Aaron          SR Sweet Home             23.07      23.59        
 19 Johnson, Elliot           SR Panama                 23.14      23.68        
 20 Jauch, Owen               SR Starpoint              23.59      23.98        
 21 Krenning, Ryan            JR Albion                 23.50      24.02        
 22 Bruning, Evan             JR Lockport               23.53      24.04        
 23 Fontaine, Peyton          JR Pioneer                23.50      24.80        
 -- Rickard, William          JR Roy-Hart               23.53         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 606.35        2008 Sean Hoffman, N. Tonawanda                  
                450.00  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  290.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minnick, Jacob            JR Lockport              519.30     486.45 NYS    
  2 Fuller, Wyatt             JR Springville           475.75     422.45        
  3 Vanner, Michael           JR East Aurora           355.00     389.95        
  4 Diver, Carter             JR Clarence              393.20     381.30        
  5 Nigro, Beck               FR Niagara Falls         455.25     381.25        
  6 Thomas, Jack              SR Orchard Park          388.70     376.20        
  7 Marshall, David           FR Panama                377.85     374.75        
  7 Ridout, Tyler             SR Frewsburg             464.32     374.75        
  9 Halford, Justin           SO Pioneer               331.25     361.40        
 10 Moran, Andrew             SO Lockport              374.85     352.70        
 11 Dyer, Joseph              FR Niagara Wheat         351.85     347.80        
 12 Law, Landon               JR Clarence              337.75     337.80        
 13 Bailey, Jack              JR Lewiston Porter       342.90     330.80        
 14 Wonch, Cole               SR Hamburg               305.80     324.30        
 15 Gnecco, Matteo            SO East Aurora           296.80     320.80        
 16 Hansen, Ethan             JR Orchard Park          321.95     315.95        
 17 Linton, Nate              JR Hamburg               339.25     314.95        
 18 Guzzino, Lucas            JR Frontier              327.95     313.50        
 19 Lawton, Jacob              8 Frewsburg             311.33     305.90        
 20 Covert, Jacob             JR Tonawanda             342.65     304.25        
 21 Hannon, Wyatt             FR Cleveland Hill        319.95     299.40        
 22 Richert, Jackson          SR Springville           299.75     298.90        
 23 Kilmer, Lucas             SR Lewiston Porter       321.55     296.85        
 24 Bronschidle, Jason        SR North Tonawanda       309.50     294.50        
 25 Mendell, Gavin            JR Lake Shore            327.50     240.15        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 49.61    3/6/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois                    
                53.95  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.99
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Zachary          SR West Seneca            54.59      53.12 NYS    
              24.22       53.12 (28.90)                                        
  2 Walker, Matthew           SR Kenmore                54.68      54.45        
              25.17       54.45 (29.28)                                        
  3 D'Arrigo, Nicholas        SR Wlmsvl South           56.09      54.59        
              25.77       54.59 (28.82)                                        
  4 Hoch, Trevor              SR Orchard Park           56.04      55.20        
              25.54       55.20 (29.66)                                        
  5 Chadima, Justin           SR Grand Island           54.98      55.64        
              26.11       55.64 (29.53)                                        
  6 Kuppel, Brandon           SR Hamburg                55.16      55.82        
              25.59       55.82 (30.23)                                        
  7 Herr, William             FR East Aurora            56.15      55.90        
              26.12       55.90 (29.78)                                        
  8 Burkett, Robert           JR Frontier               56.26      56.22        
              25.88       56.22 (30.34)                                        
  9 Pucci, Robert             SR Niagara Falls          56.15      56.30        
              25.39       56.30 (30.91)                                        
 10 Castillo, Alex            SR Grand Island           55.51      56.46        
              26.00       56.46 (30.46)                                        
 11 Glichowski, Joseph        SR Clarence               57.60      56.51        
              26.32       56.51 (30.19)                                        
 12 Roberts, Patrick          JR East Aurora            57.55      57.96        
              27.66       57.96 (30.30)                                        
 13 Sanchez, Sam              JR Albion                 55.60      58.00        
              26.86       58.00 (31.14)                                        
 14 Klymko, Pavlo             JR Wlmsvl North           58.08      58.11        
              25.97       58.11 (32.14)                                        
 15 Conti, Tyler              SO Orchard Park           58.66      58.33        
              27.49       58.33 (30.84)                                        
 16 Jones, Sean               SR Cleveland Hill         58.52      58.40        
              27.00       58.40 (31.40)                                        
 17 Descovich, Andrew         SO Orchard Park           58.87      58.47        
              26.83       58.47 (31.64)                                        
 18 Hatch, Britton            JR East Aurora            58.94      58.63        
              26.32       58.63 (32.31)                                        
 19 Sippel, William           SO Orchard Park           58.03      58.83        
              27.46       58.83 (31.37)                                        
 20 Wittmeyer, Jordan         JR Hamburg              1:00.92      58.98        
              26.53       58.98 (32.45)                                        
 21 Coyne, Kiernan            JR Lancaster              59.21      59.08        
              27.53       59.08 (31.55)                                        
 22 Brady, Caleb              SO Clarence             1:00.16      59.43        
              27.82       59.43 (31.61)                                        
 23 Anderson, Beck            SR Jamestown              59.00      59.85        
              27.51       59.85 (32.34)                                        
 24 Warren, Ben               JR Lewiston Porter        59.78    1:00.28        
              28.13     1:00.28 (32.15)                                        
 25 Miller, Michael           JR Roy-Hart             1:00.00    1:01.24        
              28.25     1:01.24 (32.99)                                        
 26 Fritsch, Victor           FR Grand Island         1:00.28    1:01.71        
              28.66     1:01.71 (33.05)                                        
 27 Gardner, Nick             SR Tonawanda            1:00.96    1:02.26        
              27.67     1:02.26 (34.59)                                        
 28 Bannister, Ethan          SO Starpoint            1:00.72    1:03.19        
              28.29     1:03.19 (34.90)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 45.40   2/28/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
                48.76  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  53.83
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Benjamin          SR Kenmore                47.50      47.85 NYS    
              22.30       47.85 (25.55)                                        
  2 Dean, Kyle                SO Jamestown              49.11      49.24        
              23.81       49.24 (25.43)                                        
  3 Brod, Parker              SO East Aurora            53.68      49.99        
              23.69       49.99 (26.30)                                        
  4 Zagrobelny, Thomas        SO East Aurora            49.78      50.07        
              23.58       50.07 (26.49)                                        
  5 Wamsley, William          JR Wlmsvl North           51.55      50.68        
              24.39       50.68 (26.29)                                        
  6 Steiner, Christian        SR Hamburg                50.40      50.77        
              24.30       50.77 (26.47)                                        
  7 Roehmholldt, Matthew      SR Jamestown              52.60      50.96        
              23.96       50.96 (27.00)                                        
  8 Strong, Austin            JR Panama                 50.48      51.07        
              24.28       51.07 (26.79)                                        
  9 Dunkle, Elias             SR Amherst                51.89      51.09        
              24.16       51.09 (26.93)                                        
 10 Osula, Osasere            SR Fredonia               51.36      51.10        
              23.60       51.10 (27.50)                                        
 11 Fest, Anthony             SR Maryvale               52.47      51.14        
              24.53       51.14 (26.61)                                        
 12 Eaton, William            SR Wlmsvl East            51.25      51.23        
              24.68       51.23 (26.55)                                        
 13 Goscinski, Aaron          SR Sweet Home             51.04      51.43        
              24.51       51.43 (26.92)                                        
 14 Roehmholdt, Brennan       JR Jamestown              50.89      51.48        
              24.45       51.48 (27.03)                                        
 15 Barillari, Nicholas       FR Wlmsvl North           52.08      51.81        
              24.49       51.81 (27.32)                                        
 16 Bruning, Evan             JR Lockport               50.67      51.85        
              25.04       51.85 (26.81)                                        
 17 Janis, Colin              JR Kenmore                52.53      51.86        
              24.76       51.86 (27.10)                                        
 18 Menges, Ethan             SR Lockport               52.03      51.93        
              24.77       51.93 (27.16)                                        
 19 Murphy, Brian             SO Orchard Park           52.36      52.43        
              25.16       52.43 (27.27)                                        
 20 Rickard, William          JR Roy-Hart               52.30      52.51        
              25.17       52.51 (27.34)                                        
 21 Thomas, Cooper            JR Frewsburg              52.28      52.52        
              24.90       52.52 (27.62)                                        
 21 Quealy, Patrick           SR Clarence               52.74      52.52        
              25.03       52.52 (27.49)                                        
 23 Sausen, Matthew           JR Clarence               52.92      52.60        
              25.06       52.60 (27.54)                                        
 24 Hayter, Michael            8 Sweet Home             51.84      52.64        
              25.02       52.64 (27.62)                                        
 25 Ross, Ramsey              JR Lockport               52.01      52.85        
              25.08       52.85 (27.77)                                        
 26 McMillen, Nate            SR Hamburg                52.26      52.89        
              25.40       52.89 (27.49)                                        
 27 Brown, Harrison           SR Albion                 52.12      53.15        
              25.22       53.15 (27.93)                                        
 28 Jauch, Owen               SR Starpoint              52.56      53.23        
              25.03       53.23 (28.20)                                        
 29 Cansdale, Sam             JR Alden                  52.77      53.29        
              25.46       53.29 (27.83)                                        
 30 Baumann, Jack             JR Niagara Wheat          52.84      53.32        
              25.43       53.32 (27.89)                                        
 31 Knorz, Adam               SO Clarence               53.74      53.73        
              25.19       53.73 (28.54)                                        
 32 Hughey, Zach              SO Springville            53.62      53.87        
              25.59       53.87 (28.28)                                        
 33 Smith, Brad               JR Starpoint              53.49      53.91        
              25.96       53.91 (27.95)                                        
 34 Taylor, Casey             FR Lake Shore             53.26      53.96        
              25.43       53.96 (28.53)                                        
 35 Harding, Chase             8 Grand Island           52.66      54.04        
              25.68       54.04 (28.36)                                        
 36 Wisto, Ben                JR Lewiston Porter        53.58      54.06        
              25.60       54.06 (28.46)                                        
 37 Szczepankiewicz, Alex     FR Grand Island           53.16      54.93        
              26.81       54.93 (28.12)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 4:35.75    3/1/2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
                4:52.52  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  5:31.05
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sapio, Luke               SO Orchard Park         4:54.22    4:55.39        
              26.43       56.18 (29.75)     1:27.06 (30.88)     1:57.94 (30.88)
        2:27.83 (29.89)     2:56.99 (29.16)     3:27.46 (30.47)     3:57.67 (30.21)
        4:27.20 (29.53)     4:55.39 (28.19)                                        
  2 Eisenmann, Zach           SO Hamburg              5:00.81    5:02.21        
              26.94       56.80 (29.86)     1:27.41 (30.61)     1:58.18 (30.77)
        2:28.71 (30.53)     2:59.27 (30.56)     3:30.22 (30.95)     4:01.13 (30.91)
        4:32.13 (31.00)     5:02.21 (30.08)                                        
  3 Roberts, Calvin           SR East Aurora          5:10.62    5:08.10        
              26.92       56.84 (29.92)     1:28.29 (31.45)     1:59.84 (31.55)
        2:31.74 (31.90)     3:03.80 (32.06)     3:35.36 (31.56)     4:06.65 (31.29)
        4:38.16 (31.51)     5:08.10 (29.94)                                        
  4 Wangelin, Charles         SO East Aurora          5:13.25    5:11.00        
              27.37       57.98 (30.61)     1:29.50 (31.52)     2:01.28 (31.78)
        2:32.69 (31.41)     3:04.33 (31.64)     3:36.26 (31.93)     4:08.22 (31.96)
        4:40.21 (31.99)     5:11.00 (30.79)                                        
  5 Gifford, Zachary          FR Frewsburg            5:11.75    5:13.11        
              27.39       57.84 (30.45)     1:29.43 (31.59)     2:01.04 (31.61)
        2:33.08 (32.04)     3:05.37 (32.29)     3:37.90 (32.53)     4:09.55 (31.65)
        4:42.63 (33.08)     5:13.11 (30.48)                                        
  6 Cislo, Adam               SR Hamburg              5:15.88    5:13.14        
              27.34       58.18 (30.84)     1:29.87 (31.69)     2:01.51 (31.64)
        2:33.27 (31.76)     3:05.24 (31.97)     3:37.81 (32.57)     4:09.92 (32.11)
        4:42.49 (32.57)     5:13.14 (30.65)                                        
  7 Roehmholdt, Joseph        SO Jamestown            5:19.31    5:14.17        
              27.77       59.40 (31.63)     1:31.85 (32.45)     2:04.34 (32.49)
        2:36.82 (32.48)     3:09.34 (32.52)     3:38.90 (29.56)     4:10.73 (31.83)
        4:43.29 (32.56)     5:14.17 (30.88)                                        
  7 Egloff, Trevor            JR East Aurora          5:11.62    5:14.17        
              27.65       57.88 (30.23)     1:28.94 (31.06)     2:01.33 (32.39)
        2:34.11 (32.78)     3:06.56 (32.45)     3:39.21 (32.65)     4:11.65 (32.44)
        4:43.49 (31.84)     5:14.17 (30.68)                                        
  9 Sippel, William           SO Orchard Park         5:21.52    5:16.48        
              28.41       59.70 (31.29)     1:32.01 (32.31)     2:03.57 (31.56)
        2:35.64 (32.07)     3:08.16 (32.52)     3:40.81 (32.65)     4:13.32 (32.51)
        4:45.30 (31.98)     5:16.48 (31.18)                                        
 10 Green, Carter             SO Roy-Hart             5:17.04    5:17.45        
              28.10     1:00.18 (32.08)     1:33.01 (32.83)     2:05.51 (32.50)
        2:38.41 (32.90)     3:11.81 (33.40)     3:44.38 (32.57)     4:16.40 (32.02)
        4:47.66 (31.26)     5:17.45 (29.79)                                        
 11 Poole, Joshua             SR Starpoint            5:14.92    5:18.26        
              27.00       58.08 (31.08)     1:29.49 (31.41)     2:01.28 (31.79)
        2:33.48 (32.20)     3:06.08 (32.60)     3:39.30 (33.22)     4:12.94 (33.64)
        4:46.16 (33.22)     5:18.26 (32.10)                                        
 12 Gnecco, Matteo            SO East Aurora          5:23.73    5:18.38        
              28.61       59.68 (31.07)     1:31.84 (32.16)     2:04.21 (32.37)
        2:36.84 (32.63)     3:09.67 (32.83)     3:42.16 (32.49)     4:14.83 (32.67)
        4:47.27 (32.44)     5:18.38 (31.11)                                        
 13 Heffler, Lucas            FR Lewiston Porter      5:30.25    5:20.54        
              27.61       58.65 (31.04)     1:30.91 (32.26)     2:04.31 (33.40)
        2:37.79 (33.48)     3:11.47 (33.68)     3:44.59 (33.12)     4:17.57 (32.98)
        4:50.68 (33.11)     5:20.54 (29.86)                                        
 14 Smith, Eric               JR Lewiston Porter      5:17.48    5:21.19        
              28.04       59.31 (31.27)     1:31.84 (32.53)     2:04.57 (32.73)
        2:37.54 (32.97)     3:10.79 (33.25)     3:43.66 (32.87)     4:16.65 (32.99)
        4:49.40 (32.75)     5:21.19 (31.79)                                        
 15 Hahn, Joseph              SR Niagara Wheat        5:28.29    5:21.45        
              28.08       59.27 (31.19)     1:31.88 (32.61)     2:05.07 (33.19)
        2:37.63 (32.56)     3:10.90 (33.27)     3:44.22 (33.32)     4:17.27 (33.05)
        4:50.10 (32.83)     5:21.45 (31.35)                                        
 16 Cali, Joseph              JR Grand Island         5:24.69    5:23.87        
              28.55     1:00.02 (31.47)     1:32.06 (32.04)     2:04.59 (32.53)
        2:37.91 (33.32)     3:10.79 (32.88)     3:44.08 (33.29)     4:17.45 (33.37)
        4:51.39 (33.94)     5:23.87 (32.48)                                        
 17 Mikkola, Joona            JR Kenmore              5:26.98    5:24.50        
              27.10       58.57 (31.47)     1:31.50 (32.93)     2:05.35 (33.85)
        2:39.08 (33.73)     3:13.42 (34.34)     3:47.33 (33.91)     4:21.70 (34.37)
        4:55.05 (33.35)     5:24.50 (29.45)                                        
 18 St. Amour, Luke           JR Lockport             5:25.97    5:24.58        
              28.09       59.09 (31.00)     1:31.66 (32.57)     2:04.52 (32.86)
        2:37.97 (33.45)     3:11.72 (33.75)     3:45.16 (33.44)     4:18.46 (33.30)
        4:51.98 (33.52)     5:24.58 (32.60)                                        
 19 Derck, Liam               SO Iroquois             5:25.94    5:26.46        
              27.78       59.48 (31.70)     1:32.04 (32.56)     2:05.11 (33.07)
        2:38.57 (33.46)     3:11.94 (33.37)     3:45.91 (33.97)     4:19.77 (33.86)
        4:53.72 (33.95)     5:26.46 (32.74)                                        
 20 Christopher, Nicholas     JR Eden                 5:30.06    5:27.28        
              27.28       58.13 (30.85)     1:30.71 (32.58)     2:04.42 (33.71)
        2:38.25 (33.83)     3:11.99 (33.74)     3:45.84 (33.85)     4:19.95 (34.11)
        4:54.09 (34.14)     5:27.28 (33.19)                                        
 21 Klein, Adam               FR Wlmsvl North         5:25.97    5:27.51        
              29.01     1:01.43 (32.42)     1:34.97 (33.54)     2:08.44 (33.47)
        2:42.46 (34.02)     3:16.01 (33.55)     3:49.90 (33.89)     4:23.36 (33.46)
        4:56.20 (32.84)     5:27.51 (31.31)                                        
 22 Murphy, Evan              FR Amherst              5:28.33    5:29.93        
              27.51       59.70 (32.19)     1:32.90 (33.20)     2:06.89 (33.99)
        2:41.66 (34.77)     3:15.62 (33.96)     3:49.53 (33.91)     4:23.15 (33.62)
        4:57.13 (33.98)     5:29.93 (32.80)                                        
 23 Mintz, Dominic            FR Lancaster            5:30.23    5:36.76        
              28.90     1:01.84 (32.94)     1:36.69 (34.85)     2:12.03 (35.34)
        2:46.29 (34.26)     3:21.46 (35.17)     3:55.98 (34.52)     4:30.96 (34.98)
        5:05.65 (34.69)     5:36.76 (31.11)                                        
 24 Cobti, Jacob              JR Akron                5:28.18    5:36.98        
              28.59     1:02.53 (33.94)     1:37.88 (35.35)     2:13.89 (36.01)
        2:46.78 (32.89)     3:22.30 (35.52)     3:57.84 (35.54)     4:33.94 (36.10)
        5:07.31 (33.37)     5:36.98 (29.67)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 1:24.54   2/27/2010 Clarence                                   
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
                1:30.12  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:39.84
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenmore                                           1:30.31    1:29.75 NYS    
     1) Walker, Matthew SR              2) Garcia, Brandon JR             
     3) Janis, Colin JR                 4) Harper, Benjamin SR            
              22.61       46.16 (23.55)     1:09.09 (22.93)     1:29.75 (20.66)
  2 Orchard Park                                      1:29.16    1:30.53        
     1) Descovich, Andrew SO            2) Hoch, Trevor SR                
     3) Blake, Joseph SR                4) McCrone, Patrick SO            
              23.26       44.98 (21.72)     1:07.99 (23.01)     1:30.53 (22.54)
  3 Lockport                                          1:31.70    1:32.26        
     1) Crocker, Mark JR                2) Menges, Ethan SR               
     3) Ross, Ramsey JR                 4) Bruning, Evan JR               
              22.02       45.27 (23.25)     1:08.78 (23.51)     1:32.26 (23.48)
  4 East Aurora                                       1:28.49    1:34.45        
     1) Thompson, Nolan SO              2) Hatch, Britton JR              
     3) Herr, William FR                4) Wangelin, Charles SO           
              24.06       47.40 (23.34)     1:10.75 (23.35)     1:34.45 (23.70)
  5 Clarence                                          1:34.59    1:34.53        
     1) Quealy, Patrick SR              2) Sausen, Matthew JR             
     3) Glichowski, Joseph SR           4) Guo, Ryan JR                   
              23.91       47.11 (23.20)     1:10.77 (23.66)     1:34.53 (23.76)
  6 West Seneca                                       1:35.44    1:34.73        
     1) Walters, Zachary SR             2) DeMarco, Samuel SR             
     3) Schaumloeffel, Aaron JR         4) Balogh, Matthew JR             
              23.58       46.89 (23.31)     1:11.84 (24.95)     1:34.73 (22.89)
  7 Williamsville North                               1:34.70    1:34.89        
     1) Barillari, Nicholas FR          2) Everett, Burke JR              
     3) Klymko, Pavlo JR                4) Wamsley, William JR            
              23.59       47.98 (24.39)     1:11.64 (23.66)     1:34.89 (23.25)
  8 Grand Island                                      1:33.83    1:35.36        
     1) Harding, Chase 8                2) Castillo, Alex SR              
     3) Chadima, Justin SR              4) Szczepankiewicz, Aaron SO      
              24.94       48.50 (23.56)     1:11.82 (23.32)     1:35.36 (23.54)
  9 Medina                                            1:37.85    1:35.50        
     1) Paull, Raymond G SR             2) Heil, Hunter JR                
     3) Pietrafesa, August SO           4) Pace, Isaac FR                 
              23.89       46.91 (23.02)     1:10.97 (24.06)     1:35.50 (24.53)
 10 Panama                                            1:35.30    1:35.77        
     1) Johnson, Elliot SR              2) Johnson, Eathan SR             
     3) Helt, Richard FR                4) Strong, Austin JR              
              24.06       49.21 (25.15)     1:12.95 (23.74)     1:35.77 (22.82)
 11 Hamburg                                           1:37.27    1:36.48        
     1) McMillen, Nate SR               2) Cislo, Adam SR                 
     3) Vogtli, Aidan FR                4) Wittmeyer, Jordan JR           
              24.02       48.26 (24.24)     1:12.76 (24.50)     1:36.48 (23.72)
 12 Sweet Home                                        1:36.28    1:36.82        
     1) Goscinski, Aaron SR             2) Hayter, Michael 8              
     3) Seyse, Matthew SR               4) Gembala, Jack SR               
              23.52       47.19 (23.67)     1:11.38 (24.19)     1:36.82 (25.44)
 13 Starpoint                                         1:36.46    1:37.03        
     1) Jauch, Owen SR                  2) Bannister, Ethan SO            
     3) Smith, Brad JR                  4) Poole, Joshua SR               
              24.22       48.46 (24.24)     1:12.63 (24.17)     1:37.03 (24.40)
 14 Frewsburg                                         1:36.25    1:37.04        
     1) Carlson, Cole SR                2) Thomas, Cooper JR              
     3) Shedd, Eston SR                 4) Gifford, Zachary FR            
              24.29       47.99 (23.70)     1:12.65 (24.66)     1:37.04 (24.39)
 15 Niagara Wheatfield                                1:39.07    1:37.51        
     1) Dyer, Christopher SR            2) Scofield, Cole SO              
     3) Dyer, Joseph FR                 4) Wissel, Paul 8                 
              23.69       48.32 (24.63)     1:13.23 (24.91)     1:37.51 (24.28)
 16 Maryvale                                          1:38.53    1:38.00        
     1) Tran, Taron SR                  2) Kosmack, Kyle SR               
     3) Huynh, Toby SO                  4) Fest, Anthony SR               
              24.61       48.65 (24.04)     1:14.96 (26.31)     1:38.00 (23.04)
 17 Springville                                       1:36.13    1:38.13        
     1) Schweickert, Eric SO            2) Yetter, Austin FR              
     3) Hughey, Zach SO                 4) Boberg, Jonathan SR            
              24.91       50.14 (25.23)     1:14.27 (24.13)     1:38.13 (23.86)
 18 Eden                                              1:39.04    1:38.28        
     1) Timblin, Austin SO              2) Gemza, Tyler JR                
     3) Christopher, Nicholas JR        4) Kaus, Harry SR                 
              24.89       48.86 (23.97)     1:13.88 (25.02)     1:38.28 (24.40)
 19 North Tonawanda                                   1:39.57    1:39.04        
     1) Trenchard, Joshua SO            2) Gardiner, Matthew JR           
     3) Gardiner, Connor JR             4) Marchioli, Anthony JR          
              24.55       49.68 (25.13)     1:14.97 (25.29)     1:39.04 (24.07)
 20 Royalton-Hartland                                 1:37.87    1:39.35        
     1) Moore, Ozzy JR                  2) Miller, Michael JR             
     3) Hardy, Noah SO                  4) Rickard, William JR            
              25.53       50.27 (24.74)     1:14.99 (24.72)     1:39.35 (24.36)
 21 Barker                                            1:38.93    1:39.37        
     1) Clementi, Dominic SR            2) Dalton, Michael SR             
     3) Santarsiero, Ryan FR            4) Jenks, Alexander JR            
              24.35       50.08 (25.73)     1:14.60 (24.52)     1:39.37 (24.77)
 22 Olean                                             1:39.66    1:44.40        
     1) Brennan, Troy SR                2) Morawski, Filip SR             
     3) Parmalee, London SR             4) Kiener, Evan SR                
              24.93       52.15 (27.22)     1:18.47 (26.32)     1:44.40 (25.93)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 49.52   2/27/2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                   
                54.82  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.49
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, Nicholas        SR Wlmsvl South           54.66      54.36 NYS    
              26.44       54.36 (27.92)                                        
  2 Kisker, Ben               FR Hamburg                54.04      54.56 NYS    
              26.43       54.56 (28.13)                                        
  3 Hewett, Ian               FR Lancaster              55.89      56.17        
              27.75       56.17 (28.42)                                        
  4 Lawler, Matthew           SO Wlmsvl South           56.79      57.46        
              27.71       57.46 (29.75)                                        
  5 Pucci, Robert             SR Niagara Falls          56.72      57.81        
  6 Egloff, Chad              SO East Aurora            56.57      57.88        
              27.57       57.88 (30.31)                                        
  7 Brod, Parker              SO East Aurora            58.61      59.00        
              28.23       59.00 (30.77)                                        
  8 Sedki, Alec               JR Sweet Home             58.92      59.03        
              28.44       59.03 (30.59)                                        
  9 Awad, Mazin               SR Kenmore                59.90      59.64        
              28.31       59.64 (31.33)                                        
 10 Heil, Hunter              JR Medina                 59.95      59.67        
              28.89       59.67 (30.78)                                        
 11 Descovich, Nicholas       SR Orchard Park           59.83      59.95        
              28.96       59.95 (30.99)                                        
 12 Moore, Gannon              8 Frewsburg              59.40    1:00.27        
              29.52     1:00.27 (30.75)                                        
 13 Dai, Max                  JR Wlmsvl East            59.86    1:00.72        
              29.20     1:00.72 (31.52)                                        
 14 Shamrock-Hansen, Izack    SO North Tonawanda      1:01.69    1:01.03        
              29.97     1:01.03 (31.06)                                        
 15 Kauffman, Drew             8 Lockport               59.61    1:01.06        
              30.06     1:01.06 (31.00)                                        
 16 Marshall, Parker          SO North Tonawanda      1:02.03    1:01.28        
              29.95     1:01.28 (31.33)                                        
 17 Wong, Nick                FR Wlmsvl East          1:02.13    1:01.36        
              29.55     1:01.36 (31.81)                                        
 18 Marks, Zachary            JR Pioneer              1:03.38    1:01.70        
              29.47     1:01.70 (32.23)                                        
 19 Farrell, Quinn            SO Hamburg              1:00.99    1:01.80        
              29.63     1:01.80 (32.17)                                        
 20 Mikkola, Joona            JR Kenmore              1:01.31    1:01.90        
              30.11     1:01.90 (31.79)                                        
 21 Baker, Michael            JR West Seneca          1:01.22    1:01.91        
              29.31     1:01.91 (32.60)                                        
 22 Adams, Marshall            8 Iroquois             1:01.05    1:01.97        
              30.24     1:01.97 (31.73)                                        
 23 Tran, Taron               SR Maryvale             1:00.35    1:01.99        
              29.59     1:01.99 (32.40)                                        
 24 Brown, Mark               SO Olean                1:02.09    1:02.22        
              29.63     1:02.22 (32.59)                                        
 25 Baumann, Jack             JR Niagara Wheat        1:02.98    1:02.96        
              30.11     1:02.96 (32.85)                                        
 26 Anderson, Beck            SR Jamestown            1:01.08    1:03.04        
              30.56     1:03.04 (32.48)                                        
 27 Szczepankiewicz, Alex     FR Grand Island         1:01.31    1:03.17        
              30.98     1:03.17 (32.19)                                        
 28 Fleming, Andrew           FR Amherst              1:03.15    1:03.18        
              31.51     1:03.18 (31.67)                                        
 29 Everett, Burke            JR Wlmsvl North         1:00.39    1:03.26        
              29.96     1:03.26 (33.30)                                        
 30 Landon, Tyler             JR Clarence             1:01.87    1:03.32        
              31.40     1:03.32 (31.92)                                        
 31 Bouton, Matthew           FR Orchard Park         1:02.15    1:03.49        
              30.42     1:03.49 (33.07)                                        
 32 Klein, Adam               FR Wlmsvl North         1:02.48    1:03.91        
              30.74     1:03.91 (33.17)                                        
 33 Knorz, Adam               SO Clarence             1:02.63    1:04.29        
              30.56     1:04.29 (33.73)                                        
 34 O'Conner, Christoper      SR Grand Island         1:02.43    1:04.77        
              30.94     1:04.77 (33.83)                                        
 35 Mintz, Dominic            FR Lancaster            1:03.48    1:04.85        
              31.93     1:04.85 (32.92)                                        
 -- Crocker, Mark             JR Lockport             1:00.90        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Hughey, Zach              SO Springville          1:01.53        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 56.83        2017 Luke Kennedy, Hamburg                        
              1:01.20  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Matthew           SR Kenmore              1:00.61    1:00.63 NYS    
              28.86     1:00.63 (31.77)                                        
  2 Burkett, Robert           JR Frontier             1:02.11    1:00.79 NYS    
              29.39     1:00.79 (31.40)                                        
  3 Dyer, Christopher         SR Niagara Wheat        1:02.12    1:01.28        
              28.38     1:01.28 (32.90)                                        
  4 Eisenmann, Zach           SO Hamburg              1:02.41    1:02.23        
              29.41     1:02.23 (32.82)                                        
  5 Eaton, William            SR Wlmsvl East          1:02.44    1:04.37        
              29.93     1:04.37 (34.44)                                        
  6 Kovaleski, Matt           SR Albion               1:04.81    1:04.56        
              30.43     1:04.56 (34.13)                                        
  7 Gasiewicz, Aaron           8 Lancaster            1:04.64    1:04.70        
              30.81     1:04.70 (33.89)                                        
  8 Peltier, Tommy            SR Niagara Wheat        1:05.23    1:04.76        
              30.42     1:04.76 (34.34)                                        
  9 Eaton, Nate                8 Wlmsvl East          1:05.38    1:04.79        
              30.89     1:04.79 (33.90)                                        
 10 Currie, Justin            SO Lewiston Porter      1:04.99    1:05.74        
              30.35     1:05.74 (35.39)                                        
 11 Connolly, Colin           JR Lockport             1:06.67    1:06.41        
              30.97     1:06.41 (35.44)                                        
 12 Pavan, Justin             SO Lewiston Porter      1:06.53    1:06.80        
              31.07     1:06.80 (35.73)                                        
 13 Wilmes, Lukas             SO Grand Island         1:05.71    1:06.83        
              31.51     1:06.83 (35.32)                                        
 14 Wissel, Paul               8 Niagara Wheat        1:08.19    1:06.93        
              31.95     1:06.93 (34.98)                                        
 15 Johnson, Eathan           SR Panama               1:07.71    1:07.05        
              31.09     1:07.05 (35.96)                                        
 16 Kalinowski, Zachary       SR Kenmore              1:09.07    1:07.07        
              30.39     1:07.07 (36.68)                                        
 17 Stevens, Zachary          SO Niagara Falls        1:07.31    1:07.16        
              31.08     1:07.16 (36.08)                                        
 18 Paull, Raymond G          SR Medina               1:06.53    1:07.30        
              31.14     1:07.30 (36.16)                                        
 19 Thompson, Nolan           SO East Aurora          1:07.16    1:07.93        
              31.45     1:07.93 (36.48)                                        
 20 Clementi, Dominic         SR Barker               1:08.19    1:08.25        
              32.32     1:08.25 (35.93)                                        
 21 Bruzgul, Jaxon             7 Orchard Park         1:09.19    1:08.40        
              32.40     1:08.40 (36.00)                                        
 22 Guerinot, Jack            JR Clarence             1:08.42    1:08.80        
              32.14     1:08.80 (36.66)                                        
 23 Chubb, Nate               SR Akron                1:09.24    1:08.85        
              31.96     1:08.85 (36.89)                                        
 24 Suen, Shawn               SO Clarence             1:09.34    1:08.92        
              32.30     1:08.92 (36.62)                                        
 25 Clark, Owen               SO Orchard Park         1:09.00    1:09.23        
              31.82     1:09.23 (37.41)                                        
 26 Vannelli, Mitchell        JR Depew                1:07.51    1:09.24        
              32.04     1:09.24 (37.20)                                        
 27 McClaine, Bryce           JR Akron                1:10.02    1:09.66        
              32.76     1:09.66 (36.90)                                        
 28 Lauzonis, Jake            FR Lewiston Porter      1:10.10    1:09.98        
              32.58     1:09.98 (37.40)                                        
 29 Monteiro, Phillip         FR Wlmsvl North         1:08.54    1:10.32        
              32.85     1:10.32 (37.47)                                        
 30 Gasiewicz, Colin          SO Lancaster            1:10.19    1:11.18        
              33.92     1:11.18 (37.26)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: 6 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
                3:18.87  NYS NYS Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  3:49.44
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orchard Park                                      3:17.91    3:19.27        
     1) Hoch, Trevor SR                 2) Blake, Joseph SR               
     3) McCrone, Patrick SO             4) Sapio, Luke SO                 
              23.62       49.34 (49.34)     1:12.89 (23.55)     1:39.16 (49.82)
        2:02.84 (23.68)     2:29.67 (50.51)     2:53.32 (23.65)     3:19.27 (49.60)
  2 Lockport                                          3:20.91    3:21.82        
     1) Bruning, Evan JR                2) Menges, Ethan SR               
     3) Ross, Ramsey JR                 4) Crocker, Mark JR               
              24.86       51.65 (51.65)     1:15.54 (23.89)     1:42.36 (50.71)
        2:06.62 (24.26)     2:34.16 (51.80)     2:55.96 (21.80)     3:21.82 (47.66)
  3 Jamestown                                         3:26.58    3:22.09        
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan JR          2) Roehmholldt, Matthew SR        
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph SO           4) Dean, Kyle SO                  
              24.55       51.65 (51.65)     1:15.34 (23.69)     1:42.32 (50.67)
        2:06.36 (24.04)     2:33.76 (51.44)     2:56.38 (22.62)     3:22.09 (48.33)
  4 East Aurora                                       3:18.11    3:25.62        
     1) Morris, Charles SR              2) Herr, William FR               
     3) Hatch, Britton JR               4) Roberts, Patrick JR            
              23.46       48.36 (48.36)     1:13.58 (25.22)     1:41.99 (53.63)
        2:06.95 (24.96)     2:35.06 (53.07)     2:58.93 (23.87)     3:25.62 (50.56)
  5 Hamburg                                           3:24.00    3:29.53        
     1) Steiner, Christian SR           2) Kisker, Ben FR                 
     3) Eisenmann, Zach SO              4) Kuppel, Brandon SR             
              24.59       51.93 (51.93)     1:16.30 (24.37)     1:43.92 (51.99)
        2:09.13 (25.21)     2:37.44 (53.52)     3:01.31 (23.87)     3:29.53 (52.09)
  5 Williamsville North                               3:30.25    3:29.53        
     1) Wamsley, William JR             2) Everett, Burke JR              
     3) Barillari, Nicholas FR          4) Klymko, Pavlo JR               
              24.77       51.59 (51.59)     1:16.34 (24.75)     1:45.40 (53.81)
        2:10.04 (24.64)     2:37.68 (52.28)     3:01.37 (23.69)     3:29.53 (51.85)
  7 Sweet Home                                        3:33.32    3:30.70        
     1) Hayter, Michael 8               2) Gorgush, John JR               
     3) Goscinski, Aaron SR             4) Sedki, Alec JR                 
              25.40       53.06 (53.06)     1:19.28 (26.22)     1:48.07 (55.01)
        2:12.19 (24.12)     2:39.82 (51.75)     3:04.03 (24.21)     3:30.70 (50.88)
  8 West Seneca                                       3:35.27    3:31.51        
     1) Walters, Zachary SR             2) DeMarco, Samuel SR             
     3) Baker, Michael JR               4) Balogh, Matthew JR             
              24.64       52.31 (52.31)     1:16.93 (24.62)     1:45.44 (53.13)
        2:10.91 (25.47)     2:39.89 (54.45)     3:04.33 (24.44)     3:31.51 (51.62)
  9 Clarence                                          3:33.27    3:32.04        
     1) Brady, Caleb SO                 2) Guo, Ryan JR                   
     3) Sausen, Matthew JR              4) Quealy, Patrick SR             
              26.62       55.31 (55.31)     1:20.56 (25.25)     1:49.30 (53.99)
        2:13.35 (24.05)     2:40.51 (51.21)     3:04.68 (24.17)     3:32.04 (51.53)
 10 Grand Island                                      3:28.27    3:32.29        
     1) Chadima, Justin SR              2) Castillo, Alex SR              
     3) Harding, Chase 8                4) Szczepankiewicz, Aaron SO      
              25.45       53.00 (53.00)     1:17.72 (24.72)     1:45.52 (52.52)
        2:10.90 (25.38)     2:39.28 (53.76)     3:04.43 (25.15)     3:32.29 (53.01)
 11 Williamsville East                                3:38.37    3:34.40        
     1) Wong, Nick FR                   2) Dai, Max JR                    
     3) Eaton, Nate 8                   4) Eaton, William SR              
              25.02       53.11 (53.11)     1:19.27 (26.16)     1:48.79 (55.68)
        2:14.53 (25.74)     2:43.24 (54.45)     3:07.64 (24.40)     3:34.40 (51.16)
 12 Albion                                            3:29.97    3:34.74        
     1) Sanchez, Sam JR                 2) Brown, Harrison SR             
     3) Krenning, Ryan JR               4) Kovaleski, Matt SR             
              25.00       53.71 (53.71)     1:19.17 (25.46)     1:47.10 (53.39)
        2:12.25 (25.15)     2:41.45 (54.35)     3:05.93 (24.48)     3:34.74 (53.29)
 13 Starpoint                                         3:31.83    3:34.75        
     1) Poole, Joshua SR                2) Bannister, Ethan SO            
     3) Smith, Brad JR                  4) Jauch, Owen SR                 
              25.58       53.82 (53.82)     1:19.01 (25.19)     1:48.24 (54.42)
        2:13.66 (25.42)     2:42.00 (53.76)     3:07.04 (25.04)     3:34.75 (52.75)
 14 Panama                                            3:33.32    3:35.70        
     1) Johnson, Elliot SR              2) Helt, Richard FR               
     3) Carlson, Jake SR                4) Strong, Austin JR              
              25.11       53.39 (53.39)     1:18.33 (24.94)     1:46.91 (53.52)
        2:13.98 (27.07)     2:45.00 (58.09)     3:09.03 (24.03)     3:35.70 (50.70)
 15 Lancaster                                         3:35.86    3:37.17        
     1) Coyne, Kiernan JR               2) Gasiewicz, Colin SO            
     3) Gasiewicz, Aaron 8              4) Hewett, Ian FR                 
              25.96       54.80 (54.80)     1:21.82 (27.02)     1:51.02 (56.22)
        2:16.79 (25.77)     2:45.78 (54.76)     3:10.33 (24.55)     3:37.17 (51.39)
 16 Royalton-Hartland                                 3:35.29    3:37.59        
     1) Moore, Ozzy JR                  2) Miller, Michael JR             
     3) Green, Carter SO                4) Rickard, William JR            
              26.23       55.40 (55.40)     1:20.60 (25.20)     1:49.74 (54.34)
        2:15.80 (26.06)     2:44.22 (54.48)     3:09.04 (24.82)     3:37.59 (53.37)
 17 Amherst                                           3:42.56    3:38.51        
     1) Murphy, Evan FR                 2) Felong, Aaron SO               
     3) Cloutier, Dexter SO             4) Dunkle, Elias SR               
              26.64       55.34 (55.34)     1:23.08 (27.74)     1:54.43 (59.09)
        2:19.71 (25.28)     2:47.58 (53.15)     3:11.11 (23.53)     3:38.51 (50.93)
 18 Lewiston Porter                                   3:37.30    3:38.62        
     1) Heffler, Lucas FR               2) Smith, Eric JR                 
     3) Pavan, Justin SO                4) Wisto, Ben JR                  
              26.46       55.71 (55.71)     1:22.15 (26.44)     1:50.79 (55.08)
        2:16.41 (25.62)     2:46.02 (55.23)     3:11.07 (25.05)     3:38.62 (52.60)
 19 Williamsville South                               3:45.85    3:38.90        
     1) Lawler, Matthew SO              2) D'Arrigo, Nicholas SR          
     3) Scalfani - Cohen, Andrew FR     4) Bubb, David SR                 
              24.50       51.40 (51.40)     1:15.48 (24.08)     1:42.93 (51.53)
        2:10.19 (27.26)     2:41.64 (58.71)     3:08.39 (26.75)     3:38.90 (57.26)
 20 Medina                                            3:39.00    3:39.15        
     1) Pietrafesa, August SO           2) Heil, Hunter JR                
     3) Pace, Isaac FR                  4) Paull, Raymond G SR            
              25.63       53.28 (53.28)     1:18.12 (24.84)     1:47.38 (54.10)
        2:12.41 (25.03)     2:40.76 (53.38)     3:06.55 (25.79)     3:39.15 (58.39)
 21 Frewsburg                                         3:37.66    3:39.45        
     1) Gifford, Zachary FR             2) Thomas, Cooper JR              
     3) Moore, Gannon 8                 4) Carlson, Cole SR               
              25.80       54.27 (54.27)     1:19.56 (25.29)     1:47.57 (53.30)
        2:13.61 (26.04)     2:42.49 (54.92)     3:08.60 (26.11)     3:39.45 (56.96)
 22 Kenmore                                           3:22.21    3:40.14        
     1) Awad, Mazin SR                  2) Garcia, Brandon JR             
     3) Wiegand, Jakob SR               4) Mikkola, Joona JR              
              26.26       56.62 (56.62)     1:21.78 (25.16)     1:49.56 (52.94)
        2:15.33 (25.77)     2:45.42 (55.86)     3:10.49 (25.07)     3:40.14 (54.72)
 23 North Tonawanda                                   3:47.13    3:41.42        
     1) Orrange, Paul SR                2) Gardiner, Connor JR            
     3) Marchioli, Anthony JR           4) Marshall, Parker SO            
              25.70       55.44 (55.44)     1:21.40 (25.96)     1:50.65 (55.21)
        2:17.50 (26.85)     2:47.33 (56.68)     3:12.66 (25.33)     3:41.42 (54.09)
 24 Niagara Wheatfield                                3:39.54    3:41.80        
     1) Dyer, Joseph FR                 2) Scofield, Cole SO              
     3) Baumann, Jack JR                4) Wissel, Paul 8                 
              26.37       55.48 (55.48)     1:22.58 (27.10)     1:52.54 (57.06)
        2:17.79 (25.25)     2:46.12 (53.58)     3:12.78 (26.66)     3:41.80 (55.68)
 25 Barker                                            3:43.28    3:42.71        
     1) Jenks, Alexander JR             2) Dalton, Michael SR             
     3) Santarsiero, Ryan FR            4) Clementi, Dominic SR           
              26.22       56.25 (56.25)     1:24.25 (28.00)     1:54.23 (57.98)
        2:19.68 (25.45)     2:48.59 (54.36)     3:13.98 (25.39)     3:42.71 (54.12)
 26 Alden                                             3:48.35    3:43.37        
     1) Kersten, Bobby FR               2) Adams, Robert SR               
     3) Streit, Connor SO               4) Cansdale, Sam JR               
              26.38       56.51 (56.51)     1:23.44 (26.93)     1:53.65 (57.14)
        2:20.51 (26.86)     2:50.77 (57.12)     3:15.68 (24.91)     3:43.37 (52.60)
 27 Eden                                              3:43.14    3:43.82        
     1) Gemza, Tyler JR                 2) Winiecki, Paul SO              
     3) Christopher, Nicholas JR        4) Kaus, Harry SR                 
              27.08       56.48 (56.48)     1:23.09 (26.61)     1:52.53 (56.05)
        2:18.73 (26.20)     2:48.31 (55.78)     3:14.34 (26.03)     3:43.82 (55.51)
 28 Pioneer                                           3:46.54    3:46.96        
     1) Marks, Zachary JR               2) Miller, Riley FR               
     3) Kless, Ean SO                   4) Fontaine, Peyton JR            
              26.80       55.94 (55.94)     1:24.00 (28.06)     1:55.84 (59.90)
        2:22.46 (26.62)     2:51.74 (55.90)     3:17.65 (25.91)     3:46.96 (55.22)
 29 Maryvale                                          3:42.92    3:50.38        
     1) Tran, Thomas JR                 2) Carnall, Anthony SO            
     3) Huynh, Toby SO                  4) Kosmack, Kyle SR               
              27.12       57.18 (57.18)     1:24.54 (27.36)     1:55.67 (58.49)
        2:23.69 (28.02)   2:55.83 (1:00.16)     3:21.29 (25.46)     3:50.38 (54.55)
 30 Iroquois                                          3:48.18    3:51.83        
     1) Derck, Liam SO                  2) Adams, Marshall 8              
     3) Slawatycki, Benjamin SR         4) Kulbacki, Tanner SR            
              26.42       55.16 (55.16)     1:23.55 (28.39)   1:55.33 (1:00.17)
        2:22.76 (27.43)   2:56.19 (1:00.86)     3:22.79 (26.60)     3:51.83 (55.64)
 31 Cleveland Hill                                    3:47.05    3:53.79        
     1) Grant, Devon JR                 2) Bloom, Andrew SR               
     3) Krajewski, Curtis SR            4) Jones, Sean SR                 
              28.49   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:28.85 (28.60)   2:03.68 (1:03.43)
        2:30.22 (26.54)     3:01.57 (57.89)     3:25.72 (24.15)     3:53.79 (52.22)