Section VI - Class A Championships - 2/5/2019 to 2/8/2019           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:34.71   2/27/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, B. Dansa, M. Sutz, D. Hodson          
  Clar. Pool: P 1:37.37      1/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, B. Dansa, D. Janca, D. Hodson         
                1:40.67  NYS NYS Qualifying
                1:56.43  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orchard Park                                1:41.60    1:39.10 NYS     40  
     1) McCrone, Patrick SO             2) Sapio, Luke SO                 
     3) Blake, Joseph SR                4) Hoch, Trevor SR                
              25.89       53.61 (27.72)     1:17.41 (23.80)     1:39.10 (21.69)
  2 Hamburg                                     1:41.10    1:40.19 NYS     34  
     1) Kisker, Ben FR                  2) Eisenmann, Zach SO             
     3) Kuppel, Brandon SR              4) Steiner, Christian SR          
              25.52       53.68 (28.16)     1:17.70 (24.02)     1:40.19 (22.49)
  3 Jamestown                                   1:44.39    1:42.31 SECT    32  
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan JR          2) Roehmholldt, Matthew SR        
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph SO           4) Dean, Kyle SO                  
              26.30       55.71 (29.41)     1:20.61 (24.90)     1:42.31 (21.70)
  4 Lancaster                                   1:47.04    1:46.77 SECT    30  
     1) Hewett, Ian FR                  2) Gasiewicz, Aaron 8             
     3) Coyne, Kiernan JR               4) Gasiewicz, Colin SO            
              27.02       56.26 (29.24)     1:22.24 (25.98)     1:46.77 (24.53)
  5 Kenmore                                     1:49.96    1:48.61 SECT    28  
     1) Awad, Mazin SR                  2) Kalinowski, Zachary SR         
     3) Mikkola, Joona JR               4) Wiegand, Jakob SR              
              27.46       57.50 (30.04)     1:23.99 (26.49)     1:48.61 (24.62)
  6 Clarence                                    1:50.03    1:49.93 SECT    26  
     1) Knorz, Adam SO                  2) Guerinot, Jack JR              
     3) Glichowski, Joseph SR           4) Guo, Ryan JR                   
              29.64     1:00.43 (30.79)     1:25.42 (24.99)     1:49.93 (24.51)
  7 Niagara Falls                               1:50.06    1:50.20 SECT    24  
     1) Pucci, Robert SR                2) Stevens, Zachary SO            
     3) Zaker, Alexander JR             4) Patronski, Nick SO             
              26.44       56.76 (30.32)     1:24.97 (28.21)     1:50.20 (25.23)
 -- Niagara Wheatfield                          1:48.61         DQ        
     1) Baumann, Jack JR                2) Peltier, Tommy SR              
     3) Casilio, Christiano JR          4) Dyer, Christopher SR           
              28.86       57.40 (28.54)     1:24.67 (27.27)          DQ (23.17)
B - Final
  9 Olean                                       1:53.45    1:52.46 SECT    18  
     1) Brown, Mark SO                  2) Morawski, Filip SR             
     3) Brennan, Troy SR                4) Kiener, Evan SR                
              28.98     1:00.89 (31.91)     1:27.93 (27.04)     1:52.46 (24.53)
 10 Lockport                                    1:51.65    1:53.31 SECT    14  
     1) Marso, Ryan SR                  2) Connolly, Colin JR             
     3) Smith, Trent SO                 4) Jones, Jarrett JR              
              30.74     1:00.80 (30.06)     1:28.17 (27.37)     1:53.31 (25.14)
 11 West Seneca                                 1:54.92    1:57.04         12  
     1) DeMarco, Samuel SR              2) Drews, Carson SO               
     3) Jedrysik, Seth JR               4) Baker, Michael JR              
              30.59     1:04.22 (33.63)     1:32.20 (27.98)     1:57.04 (24.84)
Preliminaries
 12 Hutchinson Technical                        2:01.65                   
     1) Trulizio, Anthony FR            2) Pagan, Byron JR                
     3) Lee, Mykiel SR                  4) McCool, Jack JR                
 -- Hamburg  'B'                                1:54.23                   
     1) Farrell, Quinn SO               2) Vogtli, Aidan FR               
     3) Kinderman, Jacob SR             4) McMillen, Nate SR              
 -- Lockport  'B'                               1:52.26                   
     1) Kauffman, Drew 8                2) Hildreth, Andrew SO            
     3) Schnure, Jacob SO               4) Preskop, Nicholas SO           
 -- Lancaster  'B'                              2:00.29                   
     1) Vallely, McKean 8               2) Neidel, Collin JR              
     3) Pomietlarz, Jonathan SR         4) Mintz, Dominic FR              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Willmsvlle North               
  Clar. Pool: P 1:43.76   2/18/2012 William Patrum, Frontier                   
                1:47.60  NYS NYS Qualifying
                1:59.57  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stegner, Joshua     FR Orchard Park         1:46.41    1:46.45 NYS     20  
              24.84       52.05 (27.21)     1:19.04 (26.99)     1:46.45 (27.41)
  2 Sapio, Luke         SO Orchard Park         1:49.20    1:47.02 NYS     17  
              25.69       52.53 (26.84)     1:20.02 (27.49)     1:47.02 (27.00)
  3 Bruning, Evan       JR Lockport             1:52.33    1:51.84 SECT    16  
              25.67       53.76 (28.09)     1:22.82 (29.06)     1:51.84 (29.02)
  4 Steiner, Christian  SR Hamburg              1:53.33    1:52.06 SECT    15  
              25.64       54.05 (28.41)     1:23.17 (29.12)     1:52.06 (28.89)
  5 Menges, Ethan       SR Lockport             1:53.52    1:53.06 SECT    14  
              25.54       53.36 (27.82)     1:22.77 (29.41)     1:53.06 (30.29)
  6 Kisker, Ben         FR Hamburg              1:55.81    1:53.68 SECT    13  
              25.51       54.31 (28.80)     1:24.18 (29.87)     1:53.68 (29.50)
  7 Ross, Ramsey        JR Lockport             1:54.88    1:56.69 SECT    12  
              25.57       54.79 (29.22)     1:25.80 (31.01)     1:56.69 (30.89)
  8 Murphy, Brian       SO Orchard Park         1:55.42    1:57.68 SECT    11  
              26.13       55.76 (29.63)     1:26.47 (30.71)     1:57.68 (31.21)
B - Final
  9 Garcia, Brandon     JR Kenmore              1:56.18    1:55.38 SECT     9  
              26.56       55.87 (29.31)     1:26.27 (30.40)     1:55.38 (29.11)
 10 Cislo, Adam         SR Hamburg              1:57.40    1:55.40 SECT     7  
              26.32       55.06 (28.74)     1:25.14 (30.08)     1:55.40 (30.26)
 11 Quealy, Patrick     SR Clarence             1:57.22    1:56.59 SECT     6  
              26.58       56.47 (29.89)     1:26.80 (30.33)     1:56.59 (29.79)
 12 Sausen, Matthew     JR Clarence             1:58.38    1:58.63 SECT     5  
              26.61       56.40 (29.79)     1:27.48 (31.08)     1:58.63 (31.15)
 13 Anderson, Jacob     SO Jamestown            2:01.35    1:59.59          4  
              27.26       57.33 (30.07)     1:28.40 (31.07)     1:59.59 (31.19)
 14 Smith, Riker        SO Orchard Park         2:00.55    2:00.02          3  
              27.52       58.20 (30.68)     1:30.09 (31.89)     2:00.02 (29.93)
 15 St. Amour, Luke     JR Lockport             2:01.35    2:02.05          2  
              28.30       58.78 (30.48)     1:30.61 (31.83)     2:02.05 (31.44)
 16 Hahn, Joseph        SR Niagara Wheat        2:01.50    2:02.08          1  
              27.81       58.70 (30.89)     1:30.61 (31.91)     2:02.08 (31.47)
C - Final
 17 Flynn, William      SR Clarence             2:01.84    2:00.58        
              27.73       58.93 (31.20)     1:30.50 (31.57)     2:00.58 (30.08)
 18 Smith, Alex         FR Hamburg              2:05.72    2:05.82        
              28.30     1:00.10 (31.80)     1:33.03 (32.93)     2:05.82 (32.79)
Preliminaries
 -- Timmerman, David    FR Kenmore                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
  Clar. Pool: P 1:57.62   2/23/2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
                2:00.63  NYS NYS Qualifying
                2:18.50  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Matthew     SR Kenmore              1:59.07    1:59.15 NYS     20  
              25.50       56.45 (30.95)     1:31.19 (34.74)     1:59.15 (27.96)
  2 Blake, Joseph       SR Orchard Park         1:59.74    2:01.03 SECT    17  
              25.83       56.67 (30.84)     1:32.74 (36.07)     2:01.03 (28.29)
  3 Hewett, Ian         FR Lancaster            2:03.76    2:04.00 SECT    16  
              27.02       57.46 (30.44)     1:35.71 (38.25)     2:04.00 (28.29)
  4 Roehmholdt, Joseph  SO Jamestown            2:06.86    2:04.94 SECT    15  
              26.05       57.76 (31.71)     1:35.58 (37.82)     2:04.94 (29.36)
  5 Gasiewicz, Aaron     8 Lancaster            2:08.85    2:05.89 SECT    14  
              27.44     1:00.09 (32.65)     1:36.31 (36.22)     2:05.89 (29.58)
  6 Suen, Shawn         SO Clarence             2:12.69    2:11.26 SECT    13  
              27.33     1:01.69 (34.36)     1:40.13 (38.44)     2:11.26 (31.13)
  7 Connolly, Colin     JR Lockport             2:14.81    2:14.72 SECT    12  
              28.07     1:02.92 (34.85)     1:42.10 (39.18)     2:14.72 (32.62)
  8 Wiegand, Jakob      SR Kenmore              2:14.32    2:16.95 SECT    11  
              29.53     1:03.60 (34.07)     1:45.22 (41.62)     2:16.95 (31.73)
B - Final
  9 Gasiewicz, Colin    SO Lancaster            2:15.21    2:13.79 SECT     9  
              27.94     1:03.21 (35.27)     1:43.66 (40.45)     2:13.79 (30.13)
 10 Coyne, Kiernan      JR Lancaster            2:16.53    2:14.26 SECT     7  
              28.22     1:02.96 (34.74)     1:43.47 (40.51)     2:14.26 (30.79)
 11 Guerinot, Jack      JR Clarence             2:16.58    2:14.37 SECT     5.5
              30.77     1:05.67 (34.90)     1:43.25 (37.58)     2:14.37 (31.12)
 11 Descovich, Nichola  SR Orchard Park         2:15.81    2:14.37 SECT     5.5
              28.06     1:01.86 (33.80)     1:41.35 (39.49)     2:14.37 (33.02)
 13 Brown, Mark         SO Olean                2:16.34    2:17.57 SECT     4  
              29.92     1:05.46 (35.54)     1:46.71 (41.25)     2:17.57 (30.86)
 14 Wissel, Paul         8 Niagara Wheat        2:16.68    2:17.59 SECT     3  
              31.27     1:09.57 (38.30)     1:47.70 (38.13)     2:17.59 (29.89)
 15 Bruzgul, Jaxon       7 Orchard Park         2:16.68    2:17.74 SECT     2  
              29.40     1:07.90 (38.50)     1:46.28 (38.38)     2:17.74 (31.46)
 16 Kauffman, Drew       8 Lockport             2:21.73    2:22.59          1  
              29.95     1:05.10 (35.15)     1:50.41 (45.31)     2:22.59 (32.18)
C - Final
 17 Monteiro, Phillip   FR Wlmsvl North         2:22.34    2:14.34 SECT   
              28.36     1:03.55 (35.19)     1:42.29 (38.74)     2:14.34 (32.05)
 18 Smith, Trent        SO Lockport             2:22.37    2:21.06        
              29.10     1:05.59 (36.49)     1:48.42 (42.83)     2:21.06 (32.64)
 19 Littrell, Artyom    JR Orchard Park         2:25.51    2:23.50        
              29.17     1:05.75 (36.58)     1:50.30 (44.55)     2:23.50 (33.20)
 20 Loliger, Dylan      SR Niagara Wheat        2:25.34    2:25.30        
              30.83     1:07.75 (36.92)     1:51.23 (43.48)     2:25.30 (34.07)
 21 Vogtli, Aidan       FR Hamburg              2:25.84    2:26.60        
              30.69     1:11.46 (40.77)     1:54.58 (43.12)     2:26.60 (32.02)
 22 Menges, Luke        FR Lockport             2:24.92    2:26.95        
              30.22     1:07.06 (36.84)     1:52.95 (45.89)     2:26.95 (34.00)
Preliminaries
 19 Stevens, Zachary    SO Niagara Falls        2:22.67                   
 -- Landon, Tyler       JR Clarence                 DQ                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 20.46    3/5/2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
  Clar. Pool: P 20.64   2/18/2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
                22.19  NYS NYS Qualifying
                23.65  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harper, Benjamin    SR Kenmore                21.50      21.49 NYS     20  
  2 Crocker, Mark       JR Lockport               21.73      21.75 NYS     17  
  3 Hoch, Trevor        SR Orchard Park           21.91      22.20 SECT    16  
  4 Kuppel, Brandon     SR Hamburg                23.00      22.53 SECT    15  
  5 Balogh, Matthew     JR West Seneca            23.33      22.94 SECT    14  
  6 Wamsley, William    JR Wlmsvl North           23.29      23.13 SECT    13  
  7 Roehmholldt, Matth  SR Jamestown              23.31      23.27 SECT    12  
  8 Descovich, Andrew   SO Orchard Park           23.02      23.41 SECT    11  
B - Final
  9 Walters, Zachary    SR West Seneca            23.55      23.26 SECT     9  
 10 McMillen, Nate      SR Hamburg                23.37      23.54 SECT     7  
 11 Barillari, Nichola  FR Wlmsvl North           24.31      23.68          6  
 12 Dyer, Christopher   SR Niagara Wheat          23.48      23.73          5  
 13 Janis, Colin        JR Kenmore                23.46      23.77          4  
 14 Clark, Owen         SO Orchard Park           24.45      24.01          3  
 15 Klymko, Pavlo       JR Wlmsvl North           23.89      24.08          2  
 16 Jones, Jarrett      JR Lockport               24.32      24.49          1  
C - Final
 17 Guo, Ryan           JR Clarence               24.75      24.23        
 18 DeMarco, Samuel     SR West Seneca            25.04      24.51        
 19 Everett, Burke      JR Wlmsvl North           25.66      24.61        
 20 Wittmeyer, Jordan   JR Hamburg                24.54      24.77        
 21 Hoelscher, David    JR Orchard Park           25.21      24.80        
 22 Brennan, Troy       SR Olean                  24.69      24.83        
Preliminaries
 14 Glichowski, Joseph  SR Clarence               24.01                   
 -- Dean, Kyle          SO Jamestown                                      
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 606.35        2008 Shawn Hoffman, North Tonawanda              
  Clar. Pool: P 548.85      2/2007 N. Geary, Lancaster                         
                450.00  NYS NYS Qualifying
                290.00  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnick, Jacob      JR Lockport              278.17     490.60 NYS     20  
  2 Diver, Carter       JR Clarence              220.12     393.20 SECT    17  
  3 Thomas, Jack        SR Orchard Park          248.40     388.70 SECT    16  
  4 Moran, Andrew       SO Lockport              218.77     363.20 SECT    15  
  5 Dyer, Joseph        FR Niagara Wheat         334.45     351.85 SECT    14  
  6 Nigro, Beck         FR Niagara Falls         408.40     349.65 SECT    13  
  7 Linton, Nate        JR Hamburg               202.50     339.25 SECT    12  
  8 Law, Landon         JR Clarence              197.77     337.75 SECT    11  
  9 Guzzino, Lucas      JR Frontier              213.46     327.95 SECT     9  
 10 Hansen, Ethan       JR Orchard Park          201.15     321.95 SECT     7  
 11 Mulone, Colin       JR Wlmsvl North          269.00     307.45 SECT     6  
 12 Wonch, Cole         SR Hamburg               208.65     305.80 SECT     5  
 13 Piazza, Caleb        7 Jamestown             201.82     280.40          4  
 14 McIntosh, Elijah    SR Jamestown             243.75     275.90          3  
 15 Manning, Ryan        8 Clarence              250.00     264.30          2  
 16 Kalinowski, Zachar  SR Kenmore               253.15     262.20          1  
 -- Florentino, John     8 Clarence              180.15         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 49.61    3/6/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois                    
  Clar. Pool: P 50.79   2/18/2012 Andrew Marsh, Jamestown                      
                53.95  NYS NYS Qualifying
              1:00.99  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crocker, Mark       JR Lockport               53.49      52.41 NYS     20  
              24.46       52.41 (27.95)                                        
  2 Blake, Joseph       SR Orchard Park           53.79      52.88 NYS     17  
              25.13       52.88 (27.75)                                        
  3 Walters, Zachary    SR West Seneca            54.87      54.59 SECT    16  
              25.38       54.59 (29.21)                                        
  4 Pucci, Robert       SR Niagara Falls          56.94      56.15 SECT    15  
              25.84       56.15 (30.31)                                        
  5 Kuppel, Brandon     SR Hamburg                56.21      56.27 SECT    14  
              25.66       56.27 (30.61)                                        
  6 Burkett, Robert     JR Frontier               56.36      56.38 SECT    13  
              25.91       56.38 (30.47)                                        
  7 Conti, Tyler        SO Orchard Park           58.66      58.72 SECT    12  
              27.61       58.72 (31.11)                                        
  8 Sippel, William     SO Orchard Park           58.03      58.80 SECT    11  
              27.24       58.80 (31.56)                                        
B - Final
  9 Glichowski, Joseph  SR Clarence               59.33      57.60 SECT     9  
              26.40       57.60 (31.20)                                        
 10 Anderson, Beck      SR Jamestown              59.00      59.02 SECT     7  
              27.11       59.02 (31.91)                                        
 11 Coyne, Kiernan      JR Lancaster            1:00.23      59.38 SECT     6  
              27.54       59.38 (31.84)                                        
 12 Brady, Caleb        SO Clarence             1:00.46    1:00.16 SECT     5  
              28.18     1:00.16 (31.98)                                        
 13 Wittmeyer, Jordan   JR Hamburg              1:00.92    1:01.11          4  
              27.64     1:01.11 (33.47)                                        
 14 Dyer, Joseph        FR Niagara Wheat        1:01.34    1:01.59          3  
              27.95     1:01.59 (33.64)                                        
 15 Smith, Trent        SO Lockport             1:03.10    1:02.60          2  
              29.13     1:02.60 (33.47)                                        
 16 Lee, Mykiel         SR Hutch Tech           1:03.70    1:04.96          1  
              30.04     1:04.96 (34.92)                                        
C - Final
 17 Jedrysik, Seth      JR West Seneca          1:05.32    1:02.68        
              29.37     1:02.68 (33.31)                                        
 18 Casilio, Christian  JR Niagara Wheat        1:05.74    1:03.44        
              28.03     1:03.44 (35.41)                                        
 19 Schnure, Jacob      SO Lockport             1:04.23    1:03.66        
              29.49     1:03.66 (34.17)                                        
 20 Rambali, Andrew     JR Niagara Wheat        1:06.91    1:05.77        
              29.89     1:05.77 (35.88)                                        
 21 Zaker, Alexander    JR Niagara Falls        1:05.25    1:06.51        
              30.14     1:06.51 (36.37)                                        
 22 McKie, Ben          SR Niagara Wheat        1:06.40    1:06.57        
              30.18     1:06.57 (36.39)                                        
 23 Menges, Luke        FR Lockport             1:06.89    1:07.43        
              30.65     1:07.43 (36.78)                                        
 24 Kawa, Sean          JR Clarence             1:05.44    1:08.70        
              30.54     1:08.70 (38.16)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Baker, Michael      JR West Seneca          1:03.98                   
 26 Hoelscher, David    JR Orchard Park         1:07.22                   
 27 Dees, Andrew        SO Wlmsvl North         1:08.63                   
 -- Pomietlarz, Jonath  SR Lancaster                DQ                    
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 45.40   2/28/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
  Clar. Pool: P 46.39   2/18/2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
                48.76  NYS NYS Qualifying
                53.83  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dean, Kyle          SO Jamestown              49.12      49.11 SECT    20  
              23.26       49.11 (25.85)                                        
  2 Hoch, Trevor        SR Orchard Park           48.70      49.18 SECT    17  
              23.52       49.18 (25.66)                                        
  3 Steiner, Christian  SR Hamburg                50.87      50.40 SECT    16  
              24.22       50.40 (26.18)                                        
  4 Bruning, Evan       JR Lockport               50.67      50.92 SECT    15  
              24.85       50.92 (26.07)                                        
  5 McCrone, Patrick    SO Orchard Park           51.08      51.11 SECT    14  
              24.50       51.11 (26.61)                                        
  6 Wamsley, William    JR Wlmsvl North           51.86      51.55 SECT    13  
              24.91       51.55 (26.64)                                        
  7 Ross, Ramsey        JR Lockport               52.01      52.95 SECT    12  
              24.97       52.95 (27.98)                                        
  8 McMillen, Nate      SR Hamburg                52.26      53.30 SECT    11  
              25.47       53.30 (27.83)                                        
B - Final
  9 Roehmholdt, Brenna  JR Jamestown              52.28      50.89 SECT     9  
              24.66       50.89 (26.23)                                        
 10 Descovich, Andrew   SO Orchard Park           52.46      52.19 SECT     7  
              25.61       52.19 (26.58)                                        
 11 Quealy, Patrick     SR Clarence               52.74      52.83 SECT     6  
              25.52       52.83 (27.31)                                        
 12 Murphy, Brian       SO Orchard Park           52.36      52.84 SECT     5  
              25.66       52.84 (27.18)                                        
 13 Sausen, Matthew     JR Clarence               53.18      52.92 SECT     4  
              25.39       52.92 (27.53)                                        
 14 Janis, Colin        JR Kenmore                52.53      52.94 SECT     3  
              25.42       52.94 (27.52)                                        
 15 Klymko, Pavlo       JR Wlmsvl North           52.65      53.45 SECT     2  
              25.25       53.45 (28.20)                                        
 16 Baumann, Jack       JR Niagara Wheat          52.84      53.46 SECT     1  
              25.37       53.46 (28.09)                                        
C - Final
 17 Barillari, Nichola  FR Wlmsvl North           53.84      52.08 SECT   
              24.81       52.08 (27.27)                                        
 18 Balogh, Matthew     JR West Seneca            53.76      53.43 SECT   
              25.44       53.43 (27.99)                                        
 19 Everett, Burke      JR Wlmsvl North           56.35      54.48        
              25.80       54.48 (28.68)                                        
 20 Gasiewicz, Colin    SO Lancaster              56.49      54.69        
              26.04       54.69 (28.65)                                        
 17 Knorz, Adam         SO Clarence               53.74                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 4:35.75    3/1/2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
  Clar. Pool: P 4:38.46   2/18/2012 William Patrum, Frontier                   
                4:52.52  NYS NYS Qualifying
                5:31.05  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stegner, Joshua     FR Orchard Park         4:56.96    4:53.99 SECT    20  
              25.79       53.58 (27.79)     1:22.70 (29.12)     1:52.20 (29.50)
        2:22.09 (29.89)     2:52.49 (30.40)     3:23.22 (30.73)     3:54.64 (31.42)
        4:25.71 (31.07)     4:53.99 (28.28)                                        
  2 Sapio, Luke         SO Orchard Park         4:59.92    4:54.22 SECT    17  
              26.32       55.28 (28.96)     1:25.21 (29.93)     1:55.66 (30.45)
        2:25.84 (30.18)     2:55.98 (30.14)     3:26.44 (30.46)     3:56.68 (30.24)
        4:26.73 (30.05)     4:54.22 (27.49)                                        
  3 Eisenmann, Zach     SO Hamburg              5:05.37    5:01.21 SECT    16  
              26.64       55.97 (29.33)     1:26.44 (30.47)     1:57.12 (30.68)
        2:27.87 (30.75)     2:58.47 (30.60)     3:29.15 (30.68)     4:00.26 (31.11)
        4:31.25 (30.99)     5:01.21 (29.96)                                        
  4 Menges, Ethan       SR Lockport             5:13.63    5:12.60 SECT    15  
              27.06       56.33 (29.27)     1:26.58 (30.25)     1:57.60 (31.02)
        2:29.41 (31.81)     3:01.72 (32.31)     3:34.56 (32.84)     4:07.39 (32.83)
        4:40.38 (32.99)     5:12.60 (32.22)                                        
  5 Cislo, Adam         SR Hamburg              5:15.88    5:17.44 SECT    14  
              26.88       56.94 (30.06)     1:28.76 (31.82)     2:01.03 (32.27)
        2:33.60 (32.57)     3:06.14 (32.54)     3:39.31 (33.17)     4:12.70 (33.39)
        4:45.91 (33.21)     5:17.44 (31.53)                                        
  6 Sippel, William     SO Orchard Park         5:26.18    5:21.52 SECT    13  
              27.87       59.35 (31.48)     1:31.59 (32.24)     2:04.60 (33.01)
        2:37.55 (32.95)     3:11.11 (33.56)     3:44.11 (33.00)     4:17.40 (33.29)
        4:50.63 (33.23)     5:21.52 (30.89)                                        
  7 Klein, Adam         FR Wlmsvl North         5:26.61    5:25.97 SECT    12  
              28.26       59.51 (31.25)     1:32.77 (33.26)     2:06.43 (33.66)
        2:39.90 (33.47)     3:13.46 (33.56)     3:47.60 (34.14)     4:21.20 (33.60)
        4:54.50 (33.30)     5:25.97 (31.47)                                        
  8 Mikkola, Joona      JR Kenmore              5:26.98    5:27.27 SECT    11  
              27.33       59.38 (32.05)     1:31.88 (32.50)     2:05.29 (33.41)
        2:39.58 (34.29)     3:13.84 (34.26)     3:48.85 (35.01)     4:23.54 (34.69)
        4:56.71 (33.17)     5:27.27 (30.56)                                        
B - Final
  9 St. Amour, Luke     JR Lockport             5:28.34    5:25.97 SECT     9  
              28.69     1:00.42 (31.73)     1:33.06 (32.64)     2:06.05 (32.99)
        2:39.31 (33.26)     3:12.74 (33.43)     3:46.48 (33.74)     4:20.18 (33.70)
        4:53.62 (33.44)     5:25.97 (32.35)                                        
 10 Wiegand, Jakob      SR Kenmore              5:34.90    5:31.54          7  
              30.18     1:02.08 (31.90)     1:35.18 (33.10)     2:09.65 (34.47)
        2:43.51 (33.86)     3:17.52 (34.01)     3:52.36 (34.84)     4:26.39 (34.03)
        5:00.49 (34.10)     5:31.54 (31.05)                                        
 11 Hahn, Joseph        SR Niagara Wheat        5:36.83    5:32.01          6  
              28.56       59.92 (31.36)     1:32.60 (32.68)     2:06.57 (33.97)
        2:40.51 (33.94)     3:14.31 (33.80)     3:49.11 (34.80)     4:23.39 (34.28)
        4:58.01 (34.62)     5:32.01 (34.00)                                        
 12 Bouton, Matthew     FR Orchard Park         5:37.06    5:32.57          5  
              28.68     1:00.69 (32.01)     1:33.93 (33.24)     2:07.87 (33.94)
        2:42.03 (34.16)     3:16.44 (34.41)     3:50.96 (34.52)     4:25.73 (34.77)
        4:59.86 (34.13)     5:32.57 (32.71)                                        
 13 Anderson, Jacob     SO Jamestown            5:33.76    5:32.63          4  
              27.67       58.53 (30.86)     1:31.68 (33.15)     2:05.80 (34.12)
        2:39.89 (34.09)     3:14.29 (34.40)     3:49.68 (35.39)     4:25.35 (35.67)
        5:00.05 (34.70)     5:32.63 (32.58)                                        
 14 Kinderman, Jacob    SR Hamburg              5:35.36    5:33.32          3  
              28.12       59.26 (31.14)     1:31.94 (32.68)     2:05.40 (33.46)
        2:39.06 (33.66)     3:14.05 (34.99)     3:49.58 (35.53)     4:25.37 (35.79)
        4:59.56 (34.19)     5:33.32 (33.76)                                        
 15 Mintz, Dominic      FR Lancaster            5:30.23    5:35.01          2  
              29.50     1:02.43 (32.93)     1:36.54 (34.11)     2:11.04 (34.50)
        2:46.08 (35.04)     3:21.44 (35.36)     3:56.46 (35.02)     4:30.72 (34.26)
        5:03.58 (32.86)     5:35.01 (31.43)                                        
 16 Flynn, William      SR Clarence             5:36.60    5:39.65          1  
              30.50     1:03.15 (32.65)     1:37.59 (34.44)     2:12.52 (34.93)
        2:48.26 (35.74)     3:23.47 (35.21)     3:58.85 (35.38)     4:33.95 (35.10)
        5:07.89 (33.94)     5:39.65 (31.76)                                        
C - Final
 17 Sciolino, Dante     FR Clarence             5:54.50    5:43.81        
              29.48     1:02.95 (33.47)     1:37.93 (34.98)     2:13.27 (35.34)
        2:49.11 (35.84)     3:24.71 (35.60)     4:00.57 (35.86)     4:36.52 (35.95)
        5:11.29 (34.77)     5:43.81 (32.52)                                        
 18 Drews, Carson       SO West Seneca          5:48.45    5:45.18        
              29.56     1:02.44 (32.88)     1:36.77 (34.33)     2:12.03 (35.26)
        2:47.74 (35.71)     3:24.04 (36.30)     4:00.65 (36.61)     4:37.16 (36.51)
        5:12.42 (35.26)     5:45.18 (32.76)                                        
 19 Smeal, Luke         JR Lockport             5:43.29    5:47.91        
              28.47     1:00.47 (32.00)     1:34.38 (33.91)     2:09.71 (35.33)
        2:45.53 (35.82)     3:22.02 (36.49)     3:59.76 (37.74)     4:36.27 (36.51)
        5:12.86 (36.59)     5:47.91 (35.05)                                        
Preliminaries
 -- Roehmholdt, Joseph  SO Jamestown                                      
 -- Timmerman, David    FR Kenmore                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 1:24.54   2/27/2010 Clarence                                   
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
  Clar. Pool: P 1:26.76      1/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         D. McLaughin, D. Hodson, A. Duszynski, P. Aronica 
                1:30.12  NYS NYS Qualifying
                1:39.84  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jamestown                                   1:31.40    1:29.91 NYS     40  
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan JR          2) Roehmholldt, Matthew SR        
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph SO           4) Dean, Kyle SO                  
              23.04       45.81 (22.77)     1:08.47 (22.66)     1:29.91 (21.44)
  2 Kenmore                                     1:30.99    1:30.31 SECT    34  
     1) Walker, Matthew SR              2) Garcia, Brandon JR             
     3) Janis, Colin JR                 4) Harper, Benjamin SR            
              22.74       46.38 (23.64)     1:09.47 (23.09)     1:30.31 (20.84)
  3 Lockport                                    1:32.99    1:31.70 SECT    32  
     1) Bruning, Evan JR                2) Menges, Ethan SR               
     3) Ross, Ramsey JR                 4) Crocker, Mark JR               
              23.53       47.05 (23.52)     1:10.37 (23.32)     1:31.70 (21.33)
  4 Orchard Park                                1:31.92    1:31.72 SECT    30  
     1) Descovich, Andrew SO            2) Stegner, Joshua FR             
     3) Sapio, Luke SO                  4) Murphy, Brian SO               
              23.58       46.08 (22.50)     1:08.64 (22.56)     1:31.72 (23.08)
  5 Clarence                                    1:36.99    1:34.59 SECT    28  
     1) Quealy, Patrick SR              2) Guo, Ryan JR                   
     3) Glichowski, Joseph SR           4) Sausen, Matthew JR             
              23.81       47.81 (24.00)     1:11.47 (23.66)     1:34.59 (23.12)
  6 Williamsville North                         1:35.54    1:34.75 SECT    26  
     1) Everett, Burke JR               2) Barillari, Nicholas FR         
     3) Klymko, Pavlo JR                4) Wamsley, William JR            
              24.32       47.99 (23.67)     1:11.40 (23.41)     1:34.75 (23.35)
  7 West Seneca                                 1:35.65    1:35.44 SECT    24  
     1) Walters, Zachary SR             2) DeMarco, Samuel SR             
     3) Schaumloeffel, Aaron JR         4) Balogh, Matthew JR             
              23.77       47.44 (23.67)     1:12.01 (24.57)     1:35.44 (23.43)
  8 Hamburg                                     1:37.48    1:37.27 SECT    22  
     1) McMillen, Nate SR               2) Cislo, Adam SR                 
     3) Vogtli, Aidan FR                4) Wittmeyer, Jordan JR           
              24.03       48.91 (24.88)     1:13.45 (24.54)     1:37.27 (23.82)
B - Final
  9 Olean                                       1:41.00    1:39.66 SECT    18  
     1) Brown, Mark SO                  2) Brennan, Troy SR               
     3) Kiener, Evan SR                 4) Parmalee, London SR            
              24.49       49.16 (24.67)     1:14.52 (25.36)     1:39.66 (25.14)
 10 Niagara Falls                               1:43.90    1:44.23         14  
     1) Patronski, Nick SO              2) Iacovitti, Vincent SO          
     3) Wisniewski, Noah SO             4) Zaker, Alexander JR            
              26.28       52.69 (26.41)     1:18.53 (25.84)     1:44.23 (25.70)
 11 Lancaster                                   1:48.25    1:48.87         12  
     1) Neidel, Collin JR               2) Mintz, Dominic FR              
     3) Vallely, McKean 8               4) Pomietlarz, Jonathan SR        
              26.56       54.17 (27.61)     1:21.65 (27.48)     1:48.87 (27.22)
Preliminaries
 11 Hutchinson Technical                        1:46.41                   
     1) McCool, Jack JR                 2) Trulizio, Anthony FR           
     3) Pagan, Byron JR                 4) Lee, Mykiel SR                 
 -- Niagara Wheatfield  'B'                     1:43.27                   
     1) Loliger, Dylan SR               2) Casilio, Christiano JR         
     3) Wagoner, Ryan SO                4) Congi, Christopher SO          
 -- Lockport  'B'                               1:45.81                   
     1) Preskop, Nicholas SO            2) St. Amour, Luke JR             
     3) Smith, Trent SO                 4) Menges, Luke FR                
 -- Niagara Wheatfield                              DQ                    
     1) Dyer, Christopher SR            2) Dyer, Joseph FR                
     3) Scofield, Cole SO               4) Wissel, Paul 8                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 49.52   2/27/2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                   
  Clar. Pool: P 51.84   2/18/2011 Andrew Marsh, Jamestown                      
                54.82  NYS NYS Qualifying
              1:03.49  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kisker, Ben         FR Hamburg                55.46      54.04 NYS     20  
              26.05       54.04 (27.99)                                        
  2 Hewett, Ian         FR Lancaster              55.89      55.90 SECT    17  
              27.74       55.90 (28.16)                                        
  3 Pucci, Robert       SR Niagara Falls          59.03      56.72 SECT    16  
              27.71       56.72 (29.01)                                        
  4 McCrone, Patrick    SO Orchard Park           57.10      57.52 SECT    15  
              27.40       57.52 (30.12)                                        
  5 Kauffman, Drew       8 Lockport             1:00.49      59.61 SECT    14  
              29.15       59.61 (30.46)                                        
  6 Awad, Mazin         SR Kenmore              1:00.34      59.90 SECT    13  
              28.28       59.90 (31.62)                                        
  7 Descovich, Nichola  SR Orchard Park           59.83    1:00.77 SECT    12  
              29.35     1:00.77 (31.42)                                        
  8 Anderson, Beck      SR Jamestown            1:01.60    1:01.08 SECT    11  
              29.04     1:01.08 (32.04)                                        
B - Final
  9 Farrell, Quinn      SO Hamburg              1:03.31    1:00.99 SECT     9  
              29.03     1:00.99 (31.96)                                        
 10 Baker, Michael      JR West Seneca          1:04.57    1:01.22 SECT     7  
              29.22     1:01.22 (32.00)                                        
 11 Landon, Tyler       JR Clarence             1:03.53    1:01.87 SECT     6  
              30.23     1:01.87 (31.64)                                        
 12 Bouton, Matthew     FR Orchard Park         1:02.20    1:02.15 SECT     5  
              30.53     1:02.15 (31.62)                                        
 13 Mikkola, Joona      JR Kenmore              1:03.27    1:02.35 SECT     4  
              29.91     1:02.35 (32.44)                                        
 14 Klein, Adam         FR Wlmsvl North         1:02.95    1:02.48 SECT     3  
              30.65     1:02.48 (31.83)                                        
 15 Baumann, Jack       JR Niagara Wheat        1:03.82    1:02.98 SECT     2  
              30.24     1:02.98 (32.74)                                        
 16 Rambali, Andrew     JR Niagara Wheat        1:04.71    1:04.07          1  
              30.14     1:04.07 (33.93)                                        
C - Final
 17 Mintz, Dominic      FR Lancaster            1:05.59    1:03.48 SECT   
              31.01     1:03.48 (32.47)                                        
 18 Brown, Mark         SO Olean                1:05.17    1:04.13        
              31.91     1:04.13 (32.22)                                        
 19 Vallely, McKean      8 Lancaster            1:08.20    1:05.71        
              31.91     1:05.71 (33.80)                                        
 20 Kjellstrom, Anders   8 Orchard Park         1:06.30    1:06.82        
              32.64     1:06.82 (34.18)                                        
 21 Schnure, Jacob      SO Lockport             1:08.47    1:07.03        
              32.63     1:07.03 (34.40)                                        
 22 Marso, Ryan         SR Lockport             1:07.01    1:07.58        
              31.89     1:07.58 (35.69)                                        
 23 D'Amato, David      SO West Seneca          1:08.10    1:08.26        
              33.10     1:08.26 (35.16)                                        
Preliminaries
 11 Knorz, Adam         SO Clarence             1:03.20                   
 -- Roehmholdt, Brenna  JR Jamestown                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 56.83        2017 Luke Kennedy, Hamburg                        
  Clar. Pool: P 57.99   2/18/2012 Matt Schutt, Starpoint                       
              1:01.20  NYS NYS Qualifying
              1:10.24  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Matthew     SR Kenmore              1:00.61    1:01.04 NYS     20  
              28.73     1:01.04 (32.31)                                        
  2 Harper, Benjamin    SR Kenmore              1:02.63    1:01.13 NYS     17  
              28.95     1:01.13 (32.18)                                        
  3 Burkett, Robert     JR Frontier             1:02.42    1:02.39 SECT    16  
              28.97     1:02.39 (33.42)                                        
  4 Eisenmann, Zach     SO Hamburg              1:03.59    1:02.41 SECT    15  
              29.52     1:02.41 (32.89)                                        
  5 Dyer, Christopher   SR Niagara Wheat        1:02.12    1:03.02 SECT    14  
              28.28     1:03.02 (34.74)                                        
  6 Peltier, Tommy      SR Niagara Wheat        1:05.23    1:05.38 SECT    13  
              30.34     1:05.38 (35.04)                                        
  7 Gasiewicz, Aaron     8 Lancaster            1:05.42    1:05.85 SECT    12  
              30.66     1:05.85 (35.19)                                        
  8 Connolly, Colin     JR Lockport             1:06.67    1:06.68 SECT    11  
              30.62     1:06.68 (36.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stevens, Zachary    SO Niagara Falls        1:07.44    1:07.34 SECT     9  
              31.29     1:07.34 (36.05)                                        
 10 Guerinot, Jack      JR Clarence             1:08.80    1:08.42 SECT     7  
              31.75     1:08.42 (36.67)                                        
 11 Clark, Owen         SO Orchard Park         1:09.45    1:09.00 SECT     6  
              31.87     1:09.00 (37.13)                                        
 12 Bruzgul, Jaxon       7 Orchard Park         1:09.64    1:09.19 SECT     5  
              32.43     1:09.19 (36.76)                                        
 13 Wissel, Paul         8 Niagara Wheat        1:08.53    1:09.24 SECT     4  
              32.80     1:09.24 (36.44)                                        
 14 Suen, Shawn         SO Clarence             1:09.34    1:09.43 SECT     3  
              33.19     1:09.43 (36.24)                                        
 15 Kalinowski, Zachar  SR Kenmore              1:09.07    1:10.05 SECT     2  
              31.54     1:10.05 (38.51)                                        
 16 Wagoner, Ryan       SO Niagara Wheat        1:10.87    1:10.83          1  
              32.41     1:10.83 (38.42)                                        
C - Final
 17 Monteiro, Phillip   FR Wlmsvl North         1:12.65    1:08.54 SECT   
              32.07     1:08.54 (36.47)                                        
 18 Neidel, Collin      JR Lancaster            1:11.14    1:10.28        
              32.84     1:10.28 (37.44)                                        
 19 Hildreth, Andrew    SO Lockport             1:11.11    1:10.57        
              33.28     1:10.57 (37.29)                                        
 20 Brennan, Troy       SR Olean                1:13.68    1:12.70        
              33.51     1:12.70 (39.19)                                        
 21 Morawski, Filip     SR Olean                1:17.69    1:13.51        
              33.58     1:13.51 (39.93)                                        
 22 Vogtli, Aidan       FR Hamburg              1:14.75    1:13.83        
              34.90     1:13.83 (38.93)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Section 6: S 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
  Clar. Pool: P 3:14.99   2/18/2012 Clarence                                   
                         P. Nanula, R. Saenger, N. Hook, K. Kreher         
                3:18.87  NYS NYS Qualifying
                3:49.44  SECT Sectional Qualifying
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orchard Park                                3:17.91    3:19.07 SECT    40  
     1) Hoch, Trevor SR                 2) Stegner, Joshua FR             
     3) McCrone, Patrick SO             4) Blake, Joseph SR               
              23.45       49.30 (49.30)     1:13.05 (23.75)     1:39.23 (49.93)
        2:02.83 (23.60)     2:29.79 (50.56)     2:53.20 (23.41)     3:19.07 (49.28)
  2 Lockport                                    3:21.83    3:20.91 SECT    34  
     1) Bruning, Evan JR                2) Menges, Ethan SR               
     3) Ross, Ramsey JR                 4) Crocker, Mark JR               
              24.61       50.97 (50.97)     1:14.87 (23.90)     1:41.68 (50.71)
        2:05.88 (24.20)     2:33.25 (51.57)     2:55.18 (21.93)     3:20.91 (47.66)
  3 Kenmore                                     3:22.83    3:22.38 SECT    32  
     1) Janis, Colin JR                 2) Garcia, Brandon JR             
     3) Walker, Matthew SR              4) Harper, Benjamin SR            
              25.32       53.06 (53.06)     1:17.95 (24.89)     1:45.49 (52.43)
        2:08.84 (23.35)     2:34.96 (49.47)     2:57.02 (22.06)     3:22.38 (47.42)
  4 Hamburg                                     3:28.93    3:24.00 SECT    30  
     1) Steiner, Christian SR           2) Kisker, Ben FR                 
     3) Eisenmann, Zach SO              4) Kuppel, Brandon SR             
              24.31       50.83 (50.83)     1:14.99 (24.16)     1:42.16 (51.33)
        2:07.07 (24.91)     2:34.43 (52.27)     2:57.43 (23.00)     3:24.00 (49.57)
  5 Williamsville North                         3:35.14    3:30.25 SECT    28  
     1) Everett, Burke JR               2) Barillari, Nicholas FR         
     3) Wamsley, William JR             4) Klymko, Pavlo JR               
              25.63       54.03 (54.03)     1:18.67 (24.64)     1:46.96 (52.93)
        2:11.33 (24.37)     2:38.80 (51.84)     3:02.47 (23.67)     3:30.25 (51.45)
  6 Clarence                                    3:44.00    3:33.27 SECT    26  
     1) Brady, Caleb SO                 2) Guo, Ryan JR                   
     3) Sausen, Matthew JR              4) Quealy, Patrick SR             
              26.51       55.82 (55.82)     1:20.85 (25.03)     1:50.25 (54.43)
        2:14.31 (24.06)     2:41.34 (51.09)     3:05.50 (24.16)     3:33.27 (51.93)
  7 West Seneca                                 3:40.59    3:35.27 SECT    24  
     1) Walters, Zachary SR             2) DeMarco, Samuel SR             
     3) Baker, Michael JR               4) Balogh, Matthew JR             
              25.14       53.38 (53.38)     1:18.67 (25.29)     1:48.38 (55.00)
        2:13.59 (25.21)     2:42.21 (53.83)     3:07.07 (24.86)     3:35.27 (53.06)
  8 Lancaster                                   3:39.09    3:35.86 SECT    22  
     1) Coyne, Kiernan JR               2) Gasiewicz, Colin SO            
     3) Gasiewicz, Aaron 8              4) Hewett, Ian FR                 
              25.70       54.32 (54.32)     1:20.09 (25.77)     1:48.98 (54.66)
        2:14.96 (25.98)     2:44.75 (55.77)     3:08.82 (24.07)     3:35.86 (51.11)
B - Final
  9 Niagara Wheatfield                          3:44.74    3:39.54 SECT    18  
     1) Dyer, Joseph FR                 2) Scofield, Cole SO              
     3) Baumann, Jack JR                4) Wissel, Paul 8                 
              25.88       54.89 (54.89)     1:21.09 (26.20)     1:50.90 (56.01)
        2:16.21 (25.31)     2:44.26 (53.36)     3:10.51 (26.25)     3:39.54 (55.28)
 10 Niagara Falls                               3:46.76    3:43.36 SECT    14  
     1) Pucci, Robert SR                2) Patronski, Nick SO             
     3) Zaker, Alexander JR             4) Stevens, Zachary SO            
              24.96       51.90 (51.90)     1:18.29 (26.39)     1:48.72 (56.82)
        2:16.05 (27.33)     2:45.70 (56.98)     3:13.23 (27.53)     3:43.36 (57.66)
 11 Olean                                       4:06.84    4:03.43         12  
     1) Parmalee, London SR             2) Kinnard, Graham JR             
     3) Kiener, Evan SR                 4) Morawski, Filip SR             
              26.69       58.16 (58.16)     1:26.69 (28.53)   1:59.05 (1:00.89)
        2:27.52 (28.47)   2:59.89 (1:00.84)     3:29.01 (29.12)   4:03.43 (1:03.54)
Preliminaries
 11 Hutchinson Technical                        4:02.73                   
     1) McCool, Jack JR                 2) Trulizio, Anthony FR           
     3) Pagan, Byron JR                 4) Lee, Mykiel SR                 
 -- Niagara Wheatfield  'B'                     3:54.55                   
     1) Loliger, Dylan SR               2) McKie, Ben SR                  
     3) Hahn, Joseph SR                 4) Casilio, Christiano JR         
 -- Hamburg  'B'                                3:44.72                   
     1) Wittmeyer, Jordan JR            2) Cislo, Adam SR                 
     3) Smith, Alex FR                  4) Farrell, Quinn SO              
 -- Lockport  'B'                               3:51.75                   
     1) Preskop, Nicholas SO            2) Marso, Ryan SR                 
     3) St. Amour, Luke JR              4) Smeal, Luke JR                 
 -- Jamestown                                       DQ                    
     1) Dean, Kyle SO                   2) Roehmholldt, Matthew SR        
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph SO           4) Roehmholdt, Brennan JR