2019 ECIC Division "AA" Championships - 1/25/2019 to 1/26/2019         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 1:37.78   1/30/2016 Hamburg                                    
                         M Maurer, L Kennedy, C Wittmyer, K Griffin        
   Section 6: 6 1:34.71   2/27/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, B. Dansa, M. Sutz, D. Hodson          
   ECIC Meet: M 1:37.78   1/30/2016 Hamburg                                    
                         M. Maurer, L. Kennedy, C. Wittmyer, K. Griffin    
 ECIC League: L 1:34.71   2/27/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aroncia, B. Dansa, M. Sutz, D. Hodson          
                1:40.67  NYS
                1:56.43  SECT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orchard Park  'A'                           1:39.58    1:42.16         40  
     1) McCrone, Patrick SO             2) Sapio, Luke SO                 
     3) Blake, Joseph SR                4) Hoch, Trevor SR                
              27.07       56.12 (29.05)     1:19.98 (23.86)     1:42.16 (22.18)
  2 Hamburg  'A'                                1:42.98    1:42.84         34  
     1) Kisker, Ben FR                  2) Eisenmann, Zach SO             
     3) Kuppel, Brandon SR              4) Steiner, Christian SR          
              26.25       54.91 (28.66)     1:19.68 (24.77)     1:42.84 (23.16)
  3 Jamestown  'A'                              1:47.40    1:44.95         32  
     1) Roehmholdt, Brennan JR          2) Roehmholldt, Matthew SR        
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph SO           4) Dean, Kyle SO                  
              27.13       57.82 (30.69)     1:23.05 (25.23)     1:44.95 (21.90)
  4 Lancaster  'A'                              1:49.42    1:45.54         30  
     1) Hewett, Ian FR                  2) Gasiewicz, Aaron 8             
     3) Coyne, Kiernan JR               4) Gasiewicz, Colin SO            
              27.01       55.94 (28.93)     1:21.67 (25.73)     1:45.54 (23.87)
  5 Williamsville East  'A'                     1:49.60    1:49.70         28  
     1) Dai, Max JR                     2) Eaton, William SR              
     3) Wong, Nick FR                   4) Gelfond, Allen SO              
              29.31       57.40 (28.09)     1:24.57 (27.17)     1:49.70 (25.13)
  6 Williamsville North  'A'                    1:49.34    1:50.87         26  
     1) Everett, Burke JR               2) Monteiro, Phillip FR           
     3) Wamsley, William JR             4) Klymko, Pavlo JR               
              29.12     1:01.34 (32.22)     1:27.46 (26.12)     1:50.87 (23.41)
  7 Clarence  'A'                               1:53.38    1:52.80         24  
     1) Knorz, Adam SO                  2) Guerinot, Jack JR              
     3) Glichowski, Joseph SR           4) Guo, Ryan JR                   
              30.14     1:02.04 (31.90)     1:28.19 (26.15)     1:52.80 (24.61)
  8 Amherst  'A'                                1:55.79    1:54.23         22  
     1) Fleming, Andrew FR              2) Duval, Jackson FR              
     3) LoTempio, Jonathan SR           4) Dunkle, Elias SR               
              28.83     1:02.74 (33.91)     1:31.30 (28.56)     1:54.23 (22.93)
  9 West Seneca  'A'                            1:51.81    1:55.84         18  
     1) Baker, Michael JR               2) Jedrysik, Seth JR              
     3) Donnarummo, Luke SO             4) Schaumloeffel, Aaron JR        
              33.32     1:02.68 (29.36)     1:30.41 (27.73)     1:55.84 (25.43)
 10 Sweet Home  'A'                             1:57.83    1:56.48         14  
     1) Wilson, Jacob SO                2) Gembala, Jack SR               
     3) Ortiz, Noah SR                  4) Seyse, Matthew SR              
              31.33     1:02.65 (31.32)     1:31.57 (28.92)     1:56.48 (24.91)
 11 Williamsville South  'A'                    1:59.00    1:56.67         12  
     1) Bubb, David JR                  2) D'Arrigo, Nicholas JR          
     3) Stevens, Kevin FR               4) Mack, Daniel FR                
              31.35     1:00.77 (29.42)     1:29.57 (28.80)     1:56.67 (27.10)
 -- Hamburg  'B'                                1:51.99   X1:55.15        
     1) Farrell, Quinn SO               2) Vogtli, Aidan FR               
     3) Conklin, Michael SR             4) McMillen, Nate SR              
              29.14     1:03.04 (33.90)     1:31.54 (28.50)     1:55.15 (23.61)
 -- Clarence  'B'                                    NT   X1:55.86        
     1) Landon, Tyler JR                2) Suen, Shawn SO                 
     3) Brady, Caleb SO                 4) Panaro, Jacob SR               
              29.99     1:03.16 (33.17)     1:30.57 (27.41)     1:55.86 (25.29)
 -- Lancaster  'B'                              1:56.03   X1:58.08        
     1) Vallely, McKean 8               2) Neidel, Collin JR              
     3) Pomietlarz, Jonathan SR         4) Wilkowski, James SR            
              31.81     1:03.97 (32.16)     1:32.16 (28.19)     1:58.08 (25.92)
 -- West Seneca  'B'                            2:04.07   X2:01.10        
     1) D'Amato, David SO               2) Drews, Carson SO               
     3) Burridge, Steven JR             4) Renzoni, Nick SO               
              30.62     1:04.65 (34.03)     1:33.28 (28.63)     2:01.10 (27.82)
 -- Williamsville North  'B'                         NT   X2:03.57        
     1) Klein, Adam FR                  2) Schmitt, Jake FR               
     3) Dees, Andrew SO                 4) Torrado, Emmanuel SO           
              30.04     1:07.80 (37.76)     1:35.76 (27.96)     2:03.57 (27.81)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 1:42.70  11/24/2013 Jack Boyd, Sweet Home AQ                   
   Section 6: 6 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Willmsvlle North               
   ECIC Meet: M 1:44.95    2/3/2018 Andrew Clough, Wlmsvl East                 
 ECIC League: L 1:39.77        1985 John Hodge, Wlmsvl North                   
                1:47.60  NYS
                1:59.57  SECT
                2:07.50  CLSA
                2:13.75  CLSB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Joseph       SR Orchard Park         1:53.15    1:50.36         20  
              25.49       53.11 (27.62)     1:21.43 (28.32)     1:50.36 (28.93)
  2 Lawler, Matthew     FR Wlmsvl South         1:52.89    1:51.46         17  
              24.55       52.06 (27.51)     1:21.21 (29.15)     1:51.46 (30.25)
  3 Steiner, Christian  SR Hamburg              1:53.13    1:52.45         16  
              25.22       53.28 (28.06)     1:22.84 (29.56)     1:52.45 (29.61)
  4 Sedki, Alec         JR Sweet Home           1:56.53    1:52.97         15  
              24.72       52.14 (27.42)     1:21.56 (29.42)     1:52.97 (31.41)
  5 Walters, Zachary    SR West Seneca          1:53.26    1:53.70         14  
              24.96       52.92 (27.96)     1:23.03 (30.11)     1:53.70 (30.67)
  6 Hoch, Trevor        SR Orchard Park         1:54.04    1:53.99         13  
              25.06       53.33 (28.27)     1:23.46 (30.13)     1:53.99 (30.53)
  7 Hayter, Michael      8 Sweet Home           1:57.21    1:57.07         12  
              25.57       54.38 (28.81)     1:25.92 (31.54)     1:57.07 (31.15)
  8 Zynda, Trevor       JR Sweet Home           1:55.97    1:57.54         11  
              25.95       55.52 (29.57)     1:26.68 (31.16)     1:57.54 (30.86)
  9 Eaton, Nate          8 Wlmsvl East          1:56.34    1:58.58          9  
              26.94       56.64 (29.70)     1:27.99 (31.35)     1:58.58 (30.59)
 10 Murphy, Evan        FR Amherst              1:58.51    1:59.62          7  
              26.84       56.88 (30.04)     1:28.42 (31.54)     1:59.62 (31.20)
 11 Gorgush, John       JR Sweet Home           2:02.84    2:01.20          5.5
              27.45       58.18 (30.73)     1:30.13 (31.95)     2:01.20 (31.07)
 11 Cislo, Adam         SR Hamburg              1:59.49    2:01.20          5.5
              27.14       57.88 (30.74)     1:30.26 (32.38)     2:01.20 (30.94)
 13 Quealy, Patrick     SR Clarence             1:58.74    2:01.22          4  
              27.22       57.67 (30.45)     1:29.30 (31.63)     2:01.22 (31.92)
 14 Anderson, Jacob     SO Jamestown            2:03.61    2:02.16          3  
              26.68       57.52 (30.84)     1:29.96 (32.44)     2:02.16 (32.20)
 15 Barillari, Nichola  FR Wlmsvl North         2:09.63    2:02.61          2  
              27.67       58.56 (30.89)     1:30.28 (31.72)     2:02.61 (32.33)
 16 Sausen, Matthew     JR Clarence             2:02.72    2:03.90          1  
              27.02       57.98 (30.96)     1:30.32 (32.34)     2:03.90 (33.58)
 17 Flynn, William      SR Clarence             2:05.49    2:04.04        
              28.11     1:00.08 (31.97)     1:32.54 (32.46)     2:04.04 (31.50)
 18 Kinderman, Jacob    SR Hamburg              2:07.79    2:06.64        
              28.82     1:00.54 (31.72)     1:34.28 (33.74)     2:06.64 (32.36)
 19 Smith, Alex         FR Hamburg              2:08.18    2:07.35        
              28.57     1:00.09 (31.52)     1:33.26 (33.17)     2:07.35 (34.09)
 20 Foley, Colin        JR Orchard Park         2:12.03    2:08.46        
              28.63     1:01.64 (33.01)     1:34.63 (32.99)     2:08.46 (33.83)
 21 Scalfani - Cohen,   FR Wlmsvl South         2:09.55    2:08.57        
              28.43     1:00.37 (31.94)     1:34.13 (33.76)     2:08.57 (34.44)
 22 Wojciechowski, Lia  SO Orchard Park         2:10.34    2:08.58        
              29.75     1:02.62 (32.87)     1:36.42 (33.80)     2:08.58 (32.16)
 23 Borden, Elliott     FR Amherst              2:11.81    2:08.61        
              28.65     1:01.56 (32.91)     1:35.14 (33.58)     2:08.61 (33.47)
 24 Hoelscher, David    JR Orchard Park         2:08.82   x2:09.61        
              28.93     1:01.25 (32.32)     1:35.62 (34.37)     2:09.61 (33.99)
 25 Devine, Riley       FR Hamburg              2:10.60   x2:10.47        
              28.37     1:01.50 (33.13)     1:36.34 (34.84)     2:10.47 (34.13)
 26 Sciolino, Dante     FR Clarence             2:13.99    2:12.23        
              29.99     1:04.29 (34.30)     1:39.17 (34.88)     2:12.23 (33.06)
 27 Descovich, Nichola  SR Orchard Park         2:10.04   x2:12.52        
              29.42     1:02.61 (33.19)     1:37.40 (34.79)     2:12.52 (35.12)
 28 Nieman, Wesley      SO Sweet Home                NT   x2:12.83        
              28.86     1:02.99 (34.13)     1:39.49 (36.50)     2:12.83 (33.34)
 29 Felong, Aaron       SO Amherst              2:10.29    2:13.03        
              29.73     1:03.97 (34.24)     1:39.64 (35.67)     2:13.03 (33.39)
 30 Schmitt, Jake       FR Wlmsvl North         2:11.46    2:13.96        
              30.35     1:03.57 (33.22)     1:38.53 (34.96)     2:13.96 (35.43)
 31 O'Brien, Dan        SO Hamburg              2:16.87   x2:14.49        
              28.23     1:01.53 (33.30)   2:14.49 (1:12.96)                    
 32 Held, Josh          SO Hamburg              2:16.53   x2:15.15        
              27.82     1:01.39 (33.57)     1:38.80 (37.41)     2:15.15 (36.35)
 33 Pasieka, Ronald     SO Lancaster            2:13.02    2:15.46        
              30.26     1:04.96 (34.70)     1:40.81 (35.85)     2:15.46 (34.65)
 34 Vendura, Alex       SR Orchard Park         2:13.89   x2:16.09        
              31.77     1:06.02 (34.25)     1:41.42 (35.40)     2:16.09 (34.67)
 35 Stefanick, Jack     SR Wlmsvl East          2:12.85    2:18.57        
              29.12     1:03.11 (33.99)     1:40.24 (37.13)     2:18.57 (38.33)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 1:56.67    2/2/2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                 
   Section 6: 6 1:51.15        1997 Joe Peresan, Lancaster                     
   ECIC Meet: M 1:56.67    2/2/2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                 
 ECIC League: L 1:51.15        1997 Joe Pearson, Lancaster                     
                2:00.63  NYS
                2:18.50  SECT
                2:27.50  CLSA
                2:32.50  CLSB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, Nicholas  JR Wlmsvl South         2:03.87    2:02.17         20  
              26.16       55.43 (29.27)     1:31.71 (36.28)     2:02.17 (30.46)
  2 Hewett, Ian         FR Lancaster            2:11.41    2:03.19         17  
              27.09       57.50 (30.41)     1:34.70 (37.20)     2:03.19 (28.49)
  3 Stegner, Joshua     FR Orchard Park         2:07.80    2:06.09         16  
              27.43       59.73 (32.30)     1:37.56 (37.83)     2:06.09 (28.53)
  4 Gasiewicz, Aaron     8 Lancaster            2:08.54    2:06.37         15  
              26.74       59.56 (32.82)     1:36.59 (37.03)     2:06.37 (29.78)
  5 Roehmholdt, Joseph  SO Jamestown            2:07.03    2:08.03         14  
              26.20       58.34 (32.14)     1:36.87 (38.53)     2:08.03 (31.16)
  6 Sapio, Luke         SO Orchard Park         2:08.11    2:08.05         13  
              26.41       59.63 (33.22)     1:38.03 (38.40)     2:08.05 (30.02)
  7 Kisker, Ben         FR Hamburg              2:08.91    2:11.51         12  
              27.41       58.63 (31.22)     1:40.79 (42.16)     2:11.51 (30.72)
  8 Suen, Shawn         SO Clarence             2:13.80    2:16.39         11  
              28.84     1:04.36 (35.52)     1:44.26 (39.90)     2:16.39 (32.13)
  9 Coyne, Kiernan      JR Lancaster            2:15.68    2:17.85          9  
              27.88     1:02.37 (34.49)     1:45.05 (42.68)     2:17.85 (32.80)
 10 Wong, Nick          FR Wlmsvl East          2:18.93    2:18.44          7  
              29.68     1:05.15 (35.47)     1:47.03 (41.88)     2:18.44 (31.41)
 11 Monteiro, Phillip   FR Wlmsvl North         2:18.45    2:18.88          6  
              28.72     1:04.16 (35.44)     1:46.25 (42.09)     2:18.88 (32.63)
 12 Bruzgul, Jaxon       7 Orchard Park         2:20.13    2:18.90          5  
              29.56     1:07.34 (37.78)     1:47.66 (40.32)     2:18.90 (31.24)
 13 Guerinot, Jack      JR Clarence             2:20.12    2:19.79          4  
              30.89     1:07.49 (36.60)     1:46.88 (39.39)     2:19.79 (32.91)
 14 Landon, Tyler       JR Clarence             2:23.47    2:20.27          3  
              30.24     1:05.72 (35.48)     1:49.27 (43.55)     2:20.27 (31.00)
 15 Cloutier, Dexter    SO Amherst              2:19.30    2:20.65          2  
              29.18     1:05.71 (36.53)     1:49.42 (43.71)     2:20.65 (31.23)
 16 Kjellstrom, Anders   8 Orchard Park         2:28.85    2:23.90          1  
              31.30     1:07.72 (36.42)     1:50.47 (42.75)     2:23.90 (33.43)
 17 Baker, Michael      JR West Seneca          2:24.15    2:25.39        
              29.03     1:06.15 (37.12)     1:49.82 (43.67)     2:25.39 (35.57)
 18 Vogtli, Aidan       FR Hamburg              2:26.31    2:27.83        
              31.42     1:12.75 (41.33)     1:55.39 (42.64)     2:27.83 (32.44)
 19 Duval, Jackson      FR Amherst              2:31.19    2:27.92        
              34.25     1:13.12 (38.87)     1:55.82 (42.70)     2:27.92 (32.10)
 20 Gelfond, Allen      SO Wlmsvl East          2:29.81    2:28.75        
              29.19     1:05.29 (36.10)     1:53.39 (48.10)     2:28.75 (35.36)
 21 Stevens, Kevin      FR Wlmsvl South         2:32.41    2:28.89        
              30.64     1:08.07 (37.43)     1:55.19 (47.12)     2:28.89 (33.70)
 22 Pomietlarz, Jonath  SR Lancaster            2:32.00    2:29.01        
              31.89     1:09.17 (37.28)     1:54.95 (45.78)     2:29.01 (34.06)
 23 Littrell, Artyom    JR Orchard Park         2:24.88   x2:29.95        
                                                1:58.69 ( )     2:29.95 (31.26)
 24 Jensen, Stuart      FR Clarence             2:29.81    2:32.07        
              33.06     1:12.51 (39.45)     1:57.89 (45.38)     2:32.07 (34.18)
 25 Wilson, Jacob       SO Sweet Home           2:35.81    2:35.50        
              31.96     1:09.13 (37.17)     1:59.43 (50.30)     2:35.50 (36.07)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 21.36   1/31/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
   Section 6: 6 20.46    3/5/2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
   ECIC Meet: M 21.36   1/31/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
 ECIC League: L 20.46    3/5/2011 Charlie Rommel, Clarence                     
                22.19  NYS
                23.65  SECT
                25.00  CLSA
                26.00  CLSB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Kyle          SO Jamestown              23.04      22.61         20  
  2 Kuppel, Brandon     SR Hamburg                23.27      23.06         17  
  3 Wamsley, William    JR Wlmsvl North           23.31      23.39         16  
  4 McMillen, Nate      SR Hamburg                23.46      23.49         15  
  5 Goscinski, Aaron    SR Sweet Home             23.56      23.57         14  
  6 Dunkle, Elias       SR Amherst                23.65      23.60         13  
  7 Roehmholldt, Matth  SR Jamestown              23.99      23.62         12  
  8 Descovich, Andrew   SO Orchard Park           22.61      23.66         11  
  9 Balogh, Matthew     JR West Seneca            23.87      23.89          9  
 10 McCrone, Patrick    SO Orchard Park           23.51      23.97          7  
 11 Wittmeyer, Jordan   JR Hamburg                24.32      24.52          6  
 12 Clark, Owen         SO Orchard Park           23.85      24.53          5  
 13 Barillari, Nichola  FR Wlmsvl North           24.50      24.70          4  
 14 DeMarco, Samuel     SR West Seneca            24.82      24.75          3  
 15 Murphy, Brian       SO Orchard Park           24.27      24.84          2  
 16 Glichowski, Joseph  SR Clarence               24.75      24.86          1  
 17 Guo, Ryan           JR Clarence               25.01      25.08        
 18 Gasiewicz, Colin    SO Lancaster              24.61      25.18        
 19 Seyse, Matthew      SR Sweet Home             25.55      25.46        
 20 Brady, Caleb        SO Clarence               26.30      25.47        
 21 Conklin, Michael    SR Hamburg                26.61      25.56        
 22 Farrell, Quinn      SO Hamburg                25.38     x25.57        
 23 Panaro, Jacob       SR Clarence               25.40      25.87        
 24 Gembala, Jack       SR Sweet Home             25.94      26.63        
 25 Wilkowski, James    SR Lancaster              26.68      26.73        
 26 Sciandra, James     JR Lancaster              26.59      27.05        
 27 Ortiz, Noah         SR Sweet Home             27.34      27.23        
 28 Wonch, Cole         SR Hamburg                27.50     x27.45        
 29 Logan, Joshua       FR Wlmsvl South           29.87      28.65        
 30 Nelson, Owen        SR Amherst                31.90      29.51        
 31 Piazza, Caleb        7 Jamestown              31.38      30.87        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 51.23   2/11/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois                    
   Section 6: 6 49.61    3/6/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois                    
   ECIC Meet: M 51.23   2/11/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois                    
 ECIC League: L 49.61    3/6/2009 Matt Schwippert, Iroquois                    
                53.95  NYS
              1:00.99  SECT
              1:07.00  CLSA
              1:11.00  CLSB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaton, William      SR Wlmsvl East            55.22      55.04         20  
              25.44       55.04 (29.60)                                        
  2 Walters, Zachary    SR West Seneca            55.47      55.14         17  
              25.35       55.14 (29.79)                                        
  3 Kuppel, Brandon     SR Hamburg                55.16      55.77         16  
              25.49       55.77 (30.28)                                        
  4 Hoch, Trevor        SR Orchard Park           56.04      56.45         15  
              26.13       56.45 (30.32)                                        
  5 Burkett, Robert     JR Frontier               56.26      57.09         14  
              25.87       57.09 (31.22)                                        
  6 Lawler, Matthew     FR Wlmsvl South           56.11      57.51         13  
              26.44       57.51 (31.07)                                        
  7 Klymko, Pavlo       JR Wlmsvl North           58.52      59.23         12  
              26.56       59.23 (32.67)                                        
  8 Anderson, Beck      SR Jamestown            1:04.30      59.93         11  
              27.41       59.93 (32.52)                                        
  9 Coyne, Kiernan      JR Lancaster              59.21    1:00.06          9  
              28.01     1:00.06 (32.05)                                        
 10 Sippel, William     SO Orchard Park         1:00.01    1:00.23          7  
              28.06     1:00.23 (32.17)                                        
 11 Glichowski, Joseph  SR Clarence               59.14    1:00.90          6  
              27.29     1:00.90 (33.61)                                        
 12 Wittmeyer, Jordan   JR Hamburg              1:03.64    1:01.54          5  
              27.52     1:01.54 (34.02)                                        
 13 Dai, Max            JR Wlmsvl East          1:01.67    1:02.10          3.5
              28.57     1:02.10 (33.53)                                        
 13 Brady, Caleb        SO Clarence             1:07.07    1:02.10          3.5
              28.74     1:02.10 (33.36)                                        
 15 Conti, Tyler        SO Orchard Park         1:01.56    1:03.94          2  
              29.81     1:03.94 (34.13)                                        
 16 LoTempio, Jonathan  SR Amherst              1:04.16    1:04.46          1  
              28.88     1:04.46 (35.58)                                        
 17 Jedrysik, Seth      JR West Seneca          1:05.88    1:05.52        
              30.56     1:05.52 (34.96)                                        
 18 Ortiz, Noah         SR Sweet Home           1:06.03    1:06.71        
              30.66     1:06.71 (36.05)                                        
 19 Kawa, Sean          JR Clarence             1:08.29    1:06.72        
              30.71     1:06.72 (36.01)                                        
 20 Burridge, Steven    JR West Seneca          1:10.02    1:06.88        
              30.09     1:06.88 (36.79)                                        
 21 Dees, Andrew        SO Wlmsvl North         1:06.56    1:07.73        
              30.48     1:07.73 (37.25)                                        
 22 Pomietlarz, Jonath  SR Lancaster            1:06.21    1:08.15        
              32.31     1:08.15 (35.84)                                        
 23 Conklin, Michael    SR Hamburg              1:08.04    1:08.22        
              30.37     1:08.22 (37.85)                                        
 24 Littrell, Artyom    JR Orchard Park         1:06.77    1:08.46        
              31.08     1:08.46 (37.38)                                        
 25 Nelson, Owen        SR Amherst              1:11.67    1:09.25        
              31.29     1:09.25 (37.96)                                        
 26 Bubb, David         JR Wlmsvl South         1:10.49    1:10.70        
              31.22     1:10.70 (39.48)                                        
 27 Robertson, Bryan    FR Wlmsvl South         1:11.86    1:11.62        
              31.62     1:11.62 (40.00)                                        
 28 Fleming, Andrew     FR Amherst              1:12.51    1:13.20        
              32.17     1:13.20 (41.03)                                        
 29 O'Brien, Dan        SO Hamburg              1:10.55    1:13.60        
              32.24     1:13.60 (41.36)                                        
 -- Hoelscher, David    JR Orchard Park         1:06.38         DQ        
              32.75          DQ (36.75)                                        
 -- Donnarummo, Luke    SO West Seneca          1:04.83        DFS        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 46.52   1/30/2016 Matthew Marsh, Jamestown                     
   Section 6: 6 45.40   2/28/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
   ECIC Meet: M 46.52   1/30/2016 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
 ECIC League: L 45.40   2/28/2015 Matt Marsh, Jamestown                        
                48.76  NYS
                53.83  SECT
                55.50  CLSA
                57.50  CLSB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stegner, Joshua     FR Orchard Park           50.14      50.98         20  
              25.18       50.98 (25.80)                                        
  2 Steiner, Christian  SR Hamburg                50.52      51.51         17  
              24.66       51.51 (26.85)                                        
  3 Goscinski, Aaron    SR Sweet Home             52.81      51.68         16  
              24.44       51.68 (27.24)                                        
  4 Hayter, Michael      8 Sweet Home             52.39      51.84         15  
              24.95       51.84 (26.89)                                        
  5 Roehmholdt, Brenna  JR Jamestown              53.13      52.40         14  
              25.34       52.40 (27.06)                                        
  6 McMillen, Nate      SR Hamburg                52.97      52.55         13  
              25.12       52.55 (27.43)                                        
  7 Dunkle, Elias       SR Amherst                52.14      52.59         12  
              24.24       52.59 (28.35)                                        
  8 Descovich, Andrew   SO Orchard Park           56.22      52.70         11  
              25.47       52.70 (27.23)                                        
  9 Quealy, Patrick     SR Clarence               53.35      54.14          9  
              25.88       54.14 (28.26)                                        
 10 Murphy, Brian       SO Orchard Park           54.44      54.90          7  
              26.16       54.90 (28.74)                                        
 11 Sausen, Matthew     JR Clarence               54.33      55.00          6  
              26.49       55.00 (28.51)                                        
 12 Knorz, Adam         SO Clarence               57.39      55.26          5  
              26.78       55.26 (28.48)                                        
 13 Gasiewicz, Colin    SO Lancaster              54.90      55.42          4  
              26.48       55.42 (28.94)                                        
 14 Smith, Riker        SO Orchard Park           55.53      55.69          3  
              26.92       55.69 (28.77)                                        
 15 Balogh, Matthew     JR West Seneca            54.84      55.97          2  
              26.58       55.97 (29.39)                                        
 16 DeMarco, Samuel     SR West Seneca            55.89      56.63          1  
              26.26       56.63 (30.37)                                        
 17 Seyse, Matthew      SR Sweet Home             58.46      57.48        
              27.51       57.48 (29.97)                                        
 18 D'Amato, David      SO West Seneca            57.83      57.93        
              27.74       57.93 (30.19)                                        
 19 Neidel, Collin      JR Lancaster              57.32      57.97        
              28.04       57.97 (29.93)                                        
 20 Panaro, Jacob       SR Clarence               56.81      57.99        
              27.82       57.99 (30.17)                                        
 21 Devine, Riley       FR Hamburg                58.21      58.19        
              27.26       58.19 (30.93)                                        
 22 Pandya, Aditya      JR Wlmsvl East            59.48      58.96        
              28.36       58.96 (30.60)                                        
 23 Descovich, Nichola  SR Orchard Park           56.94     x59.00        
              27.89       59.00 (31.11)                                        
 24 Mack, Daniel        FR Wlmsvl South         1:04.57    1:02.92        
              29.13     1:02.92 (33.79)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 4:37.92  11/18/2012 Jack Boyd, Sweet Home AQ                   
   Section 6: 6 4:35.75    3/1/2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
   ECIC Meet: M 4:45.56    2/4/2012 William Patrum, Frontier                   
 ECIC League: L 4:35.75    3/1/2002 Jamie Miller, Frontier                     
                4:52.52  NYS
                5:31.05  SECT
                5:51.50  CLSA
                6:03.00  CLSB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenmann, Zach     SO Hamburg              5:00.81    5:04.68         20  
              26.89       56.42 (29.53)     1:27.03 (30.61)     1:57.46 (30.43)
        2:28.23 (30.77)     2:59.50 (31.27)     3:30.86 (31.36)     4:02.13 (31.27)
        4:33.70 (31.57)     5:04.68 (30.98)                                        
  2 Zynda, Trevor       JR Sweet Home           5:12.75    5:12.03         17  
              26.60       56.56 (29.96)     1:27.60 (31.04)     1:59.14 (31.54)
        2:31.16 (32.02)     3:03.51 (32.35)     3:36.01 (32.50)     4:08.76 (32.75)
        4:40.97 (32.21)     5:12.03 (31.06)                                        
  3 McCrone, Patrick    SO Orchard Park         5:25.76    5:24.45         16  
              27.35       57.45 (30.10)     1:29.05 (31.60)     2:01.63 (32.58)
        2:34.99 (33.36)     3:08.67 (33.68)     3:42.35 (33.68)     4:16.86 (34.51)
        4:51.29 (34.43)     5:24.45 (33.16)                                        
  4 Murphy, Evan        FR Amherst              5:29.66    5:28.33         15  
              27.68       58.95 (31.27)     1:31.06 (32.11)     2:04.23 (33.17)
        2:37.71 (33.48)     3:11.48 (33.77)     3:45.59 (34.11)     4:20.15 (34.56)
        4:54.80 (34.65)     5:28.33 (33.53)                                        
  5 Anderson, Jacob     SO Jamestown            5:43.68    5:34.42         14  
              28.23     1:00.42 (32.19)     1:34.87 (34.45)     2:08.88 (34.01)
        2:42.95 (34.07)     3:17.34 (34.39)     3:52.06 (34.72)     4:26.90 (34.84)
        5:01.73 (34.83)     5:34.42 (32.69)                                        
  6 Mintz, Dominic      FR Lancaster            5:36.59    5:35.05         13  
              28.95     1:02.36 (33.41)     1:36.62 (34.26)     2:11.78 (35.16)
        2:47.45 (35.67)     3:22.53 (35.08)     3:56.79 (34.26)     4:31.19 (34.40)
        5:05.27 (34.08)     5:35.05 (29.78)                                        
  7 Klein, Adam         FR Wlmsvl North         5:34.89    5:35.72         12  
              28.45     1:00.42 (31.97)     1:34.53 (34.11)     2:09.15 (34.62)
        2:43.74 (34.59)     3:18.52 (34.78)     3:53.22 (34.70)     4:28.40 (35.18)
        5:03.59 (35.19)     5:35.72 (32.13)                                        
  8 Cislo, Adam         SR Hamburg              5:24.76    5:35.94         11  
              28.24     1:00.67 (32.43)     1:34.58 (33.91)     2:08.41 (33.83)
        2:42.98 (34.57)     3:17.62 (34.64)     3:52.51 (34.89)     4:27.58 (35.07)
        5:02.47 (34.89)     5:35.94 (33.47)                                        
  9 Sippel, William     SO Orchard Park         5:35.85    5:39.50          9  
              30.13     1:03.90 (33.77)     1:38.63 (34.73)     2:13.77 (35.14)
        2:48.91 (35.14)     3:24.10 (35.19)     3:58.00 (33.90)     4:32.46 (34.46)
        5:06.82 (34.36)     5:39.50 (32.68)                                        
 10 Borden, Elliott     FR Amherst              5:46.18    5:40.78          7  
              28.97     1:02.11 (33.14)     1:36.96 (34.85)     2:11.07 (34.11)
        2:46.53 (35.46)     3:22.19 (35.66)     3:57.08 (34.89)     4:32.11 (35.03)
        5:06.70 (34.59)     5:40.78 (34.08)                                        
 11 Cloutier, Dexter    SO Amherst              5:34.52    5:41.72          6  
              29.05     1:02.67 (33.62)     1:37.27 (34.60)     2:12.90 (35.63)
        2:48.10 (35.20)     3:23.90 (35.80)     3:59.04 (35.14)     4:34.43 (35.39)
        5:09.40 (34.97)     5:41.72 (32.32)                                        
 12 Bouton, Matthew     FR Orchard Park         5:37.67    5:42.65          5  
              30.47     1:03.87 (33.40)     1:38.85 (34.98)     2:14.07 (35.22)
        2:50.17 (36.10)     3:26.35 (36.18)     4:02.52 (36.17)     4:37.51 (34.99)
        5:11.07 (33.56)     5:42.65 (31.58)                                        
 13 Flynn, William      SR Clarence             5:42.28    5:42.86          4  
              29.93     1:03.87 (33.94)     1:39.35 (35.48)     2:14.69 (35.34)
        2:49.59 (34.90)     3:25.55 (35.96)     4:01.60 (36.05)     4:37.99 (36.39)
        5:11.80 (33.81)     5:42.86 (31.06)                                        
 14 Scalfani - Cohen,   FR Wlmsvl South         5:44.31    5:43.40          3  
              29.50     1:03.14 (33.64)     1:36.81 (33.67)     2:11.79 (34.98)
        2:46.71 (34.92)     3:22.29 (35.58)     3:57.81 (35.52)     4:33.57 (35.76)
        5:09.77 (36.20)     5:43.40 (33.63)                                        
 15 Drews, Carson       SO West Seneca          5:48.24    5:48.05          2  
              30.07     1:03.48 (33.41)     1:38.12 (34.64)     2:13.54 (35.42)
        2:49.75 (36.21)     3:25.79 (36.04)     4:02.34 (36.55)     4:38.13 (35.79)
        5:14.26 (36.13)     5:48.05 (33.79)                                        
 16 Sciolino, Dante     FR Clarence             5:58.11    5:50.94          1  
              30.69     1:05.43 (34.74)     1:41.63 (36.20)     2:18.15 (36.52)
        2:54.02 (35.87)     3:30.56 (36.54)     4:06.87 (36.31)     4:43.25 (36.38)
        5:18.46 (35.21)     5:50.94 (32.48)                                        
 17 Kinderman, Jacob    SR Hamburg              5:38.50    5:51.51        
              29.30     1:01.75 (32.45)     1:36.15 (34.40)     2:11.62 (35.47)
        2:47.99 (36.37)     3:25.36 (37.37)     4:03.41 (38.05)     4:41.01 (37.60)
        5:17.16 (36.15)     5:51.51 (34.35)                                        
 18 Smith, Riker        SO Orchard Park         5:56.44    5:53.16        
              30.16     1:04.29 (34.13)     1:39.94 (35.65)     2:16.97 (37.03)
        2:54.24 (37.27)     3:31.20 (36.96)     4:07.79 (36.59)     4:44.65 (36.86)
        5:20.35 (35.70)     5:53.16 (32.81)                                        
 19 Wojciechowski, Lia  SO Orchard Park         6:01.57   x5:55.04        
                            1:06.92 ( )     1:43.70 (36.78)     2:21.42 (37.72)
        2:58.47 (37.05)     3:35.88 (37.41)     4:12.47 (36.59)     4:47.81 (35.34)
        5:23.26 (35.45)     5:55.04 (31.78)                                        
 20 Jensen, Stuart      FR Clarence             5:59.31    5:58.43        
              31.01     1:04.42 (33.41)     1:40.07 (35.65)     2:16.35 (36.28)
        2:52.80 (36.45)     3:31.03 (38.23)     4:09.13 (38.10)     4:46.78 (37.65)
        5:24.41 (37.63)     5:58.43 (34.02)                                        
 21 Nieman, Wesley      SO Sweet Home           6:00.78    6:00.22        
              30.18     1:05.56 (35.38)     1:43.08 (37.52)     2:20.45 (37.37)
        2:57.33 (36.88)     3:34.96 (37.63)     4:11.58 (36.62)     4:48.61 (37.03)
        5:26.21 (37.60)     6:00.22 (34.01)                                        
 22 Gelfond, Allen      SO Wlmsvl East          5:57.66    6:04.77        
              31.23     1:06.47 (35.24)     1:43.08 (36.61)     2:20.96 (37.88)
        2:59.24 (38.28)     3:36.95 (37.71)     4:15.06 (38.11)     4:52.14 (37.08)
        5:29.50 (37.36)     6:04.77 (35.27)                                        
 23 Pasieka, Ronald     SO Lancaster            6:04.47    6:18.08        
              32.10     1:09.38 (37.28)     1:48.42 (39.04)     2:27.96 (39.54)
        3:07.51 (39.55)     3:46.19 (38.68)     4:25.77 (39.58)     5:04.26 (38.49)
        5:42.66 (38.40)     6:18.08 (35.42)                                        
 -- Stefanick, Jack     SR Wlmsvl East          6:00.95        DFS        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 1:28.27   1/30/2016 Hamburg                                    
                         L Kennedy, C Wittmyer, M Maurer, K Griffin        
   Section 6: 6 1:24.54   2/27/2010 Clarence                                   
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
   ECIC Meet: M 1:28.27   1/30/2018 Hamburg                                    
                         L. Kennedy, C. Wittmyer, M. Maurer, K. Griffin    
 ECIC League: L 1:24.54   2/27/2010 Clarence                                   
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
                1:30.12  NYS
                1:39.84  SECT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamestown  'A'                              1:37.11    1:32.95         40  
     1) Roehmholldt, Matthew SR         2) Roehmholdt, Brennan JR         
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph SO           4) Dean, Kyle SO                  
              23.96       47.23 (23.27)     1:10.58 (23.35)     1:32.95 (22.37)
  2 Sweet Home  'A'                             1:37.88    1:34.17         34  
     1) Sedki, Alec JR                  2) Zynda, Trevor JR               
     3) Hayter, Michael 8               4) Goscinski, Aaron SR            
              23.70       47.77 (24.07)     1:10.99 (23.22)     1:34.17 (23.18)
  3 Williamsville North  'A'                    1:36.17    1:34.70         32  
     1) Everett, Burke JR               2) Barillari, Nicholas FR         
     3) Klymko, Pavlo JR                4) Wamsley, William JR            
              24.87       48.88 (24.01)     1:11.96 (23.08)     1:34.70 (22.74)
  4 Orchard Park  'A'                           1:29.16    1:35.39         30  
     1) Descovich, Andrew SO            2) Stegner, Joshua FR             
     3) Clark, Owen SO                  4) Murphy, Brian SO               
              23.65       47.31 (23.66)     1:11.23 (23.92)     1:35.39 (24.16)
  5 West Seneca  'A'                            1:38.27    1:36.83         28  
     1) Donnarummo, Luke SO             2) Balogh, Matthew JR             
     3) DeMarco, Samuel SR              4) Walters, Zachary SR            
              25.34       49.46 (24.12)     1:13.79 (24.33)     1:36.83 (23.04)
  6 Hamburg  'A'                                1:36.17    1:38.19         26  
     1) McMillen, Nate SR               2) Cislo, Adam SR                 
     3) Vogtli, Aidan FR                4) Wittmeyer, Jordan JR           
              23.62       48.71 (25.09)     1:14.61 (25.90)     1:38.19 (23.58)
  7 Clarence  'A'                               1:38.18    1:38.23         24  
     1) Guo, Ryan JR                    2) Quealy, Patrick SR             
     3) Sausen, Matthew JR              4) Glichowski, Joseph SR          
              25.00       49.24 (24.24)     1:13.42 (24.18)     1:38.23 (24.81)
  8 Amherst  'A'                                1:40.21    1:40.29         22  
     1) Murphy, Evan FR                 2) Felong, Aaron SO               
     3) Cloutier, Dexter SO             4) Dunkle, Elias SR               
              25.53       52.24 (26.71)     1:16.39 (24.15)     1:40.29 (23.90)
  9 Williamsville East  'A'                     1:44.93    1:45.19         18  
     1) Gelfond, Allen SO               2) Pandya, Aditya JR              
     3) Stefanick, Jack SR              4) Eaton, Nate 8                  
              26.08       53.50 (27.42)     1:20.77 (27.27)     1:45.19 (24.42)
 10 Lancaster  'A'                              1:41.01    1:45.48         14  
     1) Mintz, Dominic FR               2) Neidel, Collin JR              
     3) Wilkowski, James SR             4) Pomietlarz, Jonathan SR        
              26.86       53.31 (26.45)     1:19.31 (26.00)     1:45.48 (26.17)
 11 Williamsville South  'A'                    1:49.00    1:46.95         12  
     1) Lawler, Matthew FR              2) Scalfani - Cohen, Andrew FR    
     3) Mack, Daniel FR                 4) Logan, Joshua FR               
              23.95       50.49 (26.54)     1:18.87 (28.38)     1:46.95 (28.08)
 -- Clarence  'B'                                    NT   X1:44.21        
     1) Brady, Caleb SO                 2) Panaro, Jacob SR               
     3) Kawa, Sean JR                   4) Flynn, William SR              
              25.76       51.65 (25.89)     1:18.24 (26.59)     1:44.21 (25.97)
 -- Hamburg  'B'                                1:46.50   X1:44.59        
     1) Devine, Riley FR                2) O'Brien, Dan SO                
     3) Conklin, Michael SR             4) Kinderman, Jacob SR            
              25.86       52.35 (26.49)     1:18.15 (25.80)     1:44.59 (26.44)
 -- West Seneca  'B'                            1:48.43   X1:49.65        
     1) Schaumloeffel, Aaron JR         2) Renzoni, Nick SO               
     3) Burridge, Steven JR             4) Drews, Carson SO               
              25.93       54.33 (28.40)     1:21.93 (27.60)     1:49.65 (27.72)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 52.34    2/4/2012 Andrew Marsh, Jamestown                      
   Section 6: 6 49.52   2/27/2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                   
   ECIC Meet: M 52.34    2/4/2012 Andrew Marsh, Jamestown                      
 ECIC League: L 49.52   2/27/2010 Phil Aronica, Orchard Park                   
                54.82  NYS
              1:03.49  SECT
              1:08.00  CLSA
              1:12.00  CLSB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, Nicholas  JR Wlmsvl South           57.80      55.62         20  
              27.09       55.62 (28.53)                                        
  2 Kisker, Ben         FR Hamburg                54.79      55.76         17  
              27.20       55.76 (28.56)                                        
  3 Blake, Joseph       SR Orchard Park           56.91      55.95         16  
              27.01       55.95 (28.94)                                        
  4 Hewett, Ian         FR Lancaster              58.31      56.50         15  
              28.18       56.50 (28.32)                                        
  5 Sedki, Alec         JR Sweet Home             59.00      58.92         14  
              28.00       58.92 (30.92)                                        
  6 Dai, Max            JR Wlmsvl East          1:00.91    1:01.70         13  
              30.52     1:01.70 (31.18)                                        
  7 Wong, Nick          FR Wlmsvl East          1:03.09    1:02.13         12  
              29.93     1:02.13 (32.20)                                        
  8 Landon, Tyler       JR Clarence             1:04.07    1:02.95         11  
              31.71     1:02.95 (31.24)                                        
  9 Knorz, Adam         SO Clarence             1:02.63    1:03.01          9  
              30.39     1:03.01 (32.62)                                        
 10 Fleming, Andrew     FR Amherst              1:05.37    1:03.53          7  
              30.63     1:03.53 (32.90)                                        
 11 Anderson, Beck      SR Jamestown            1:05.69    1:03.57          6  
              30.90     1:03.57 (32.67)                                        
 12 Bouton, Matthew     FR Orchard Park         1:03.91    1:04.37          5  
              31.32     1:04.37 (33.05)                                        
 13 Farrell, Quinn      SO Hamburg              1:04.45    1:04.45          4  
              30.34     1:04.45 (34.11)                                        
 14 Everett, Burke      JR Wlmsvl North         1:00.39    1:04.48          3  
              30.78     1:04.48 (33.70)                                        
 15 Klein, Adam         FR Wlmsvl North         1:05.31    1:04.88          2  
              31.22     1:04.88 (33.66)                                        
 16 Baker, Michael      JR West Seneca          1:04.11    1:05.64          1  
              31.27     1:05.64 (34.37)                                        
 17 Mintz, Dominic      FR Lancaster            1:05.76    1:05.98        
              32.55     1:05.98 (33.43)                                        
 18 Kjellstrom, Anders   8 Orchard Park         1:08.44    1:06.47        
              32.51     1:06.47 (33.96)                                        
 19 Bubb, David         JR Wlmsvl South         1:09.24    1:06.78        
              32.41     1:06.78 (34.37)                                        
 20 Gorgush, John       JR Sweet Home           1:07.74    1:07.01        
              32.39     1:07.01 (34.62)                                        
 21 Vallely, McKean      8 Lancaster            1:06.54    1:07.47        
              32.71     1:07.47 (34.76)                                        
 22 Stevens, Kevin      FR Wlmsvl South         1:11.46    1:08.90        
              33.70     1:08.90 (35.20)                                        
 23 D'Amato, David      SO West Seneca          1:08.00    1:09.16        
              33.22     1:09.16 (35.94)                                        
 24 Umar, Kaya          SO Wlmsvl North         1:10.18    1:09.62        
              33.57     1:09.62 (36.05)                                        
 25 Nowicki, Sean       FR Orchard Park         1:11.37    1:10.81        
              32.23     1:10.81 (38.58)                                        
 26 Wilson, Jacob       SO Sweet Home           1:07.10    1:10.96        
              33.97     1:10.96 (36.99)                                        
 27 Conti, Tyler        SO Orchard Park         1:07.66   x1:11.12        
              34.89     1:11.12 (36.23)                                        
 28 McIntosh, Elijah    SR Jamestown            1:10.28    1:11.40        
              35.35     1:11.40 (36.05)                                        
 29 Held, Josh          SO Hamburg              1:11.09    1:11.44        
              33.47     1:11.44 (37.97)                                        
 30 Dougherty, Joseph   JR Orchard Park         1:11.52   x1:12.13        
              34.54     1:12.13 (37.59)                                        
 31 Torrado, Emmanuel   SO Wlmsvl North         1:12.20    1:12.56        
              34.96     1:12.56 (37.60)                                        
 32 Madge, Brent        JR West Seneca          1:11.45    1:12.87        
              34.43     1:12.87 (38.44)                                        
 33 Felong, Aaron       SO Amherst              1:10.55    1:12.89        
 34 Wilkowski, James    SR Lancaster            1:13.15    1:13.94        
              36.85     1:13.94 (37.09)                                        
 35 Schmitt, Jake       FR Wlmsvl North         1:12.69   x1:15.07        
              36.31     1:15.07 (38.76)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 58.00   1/30/2016 Matthew Marsh, Jamestown                     
   Section 6: 6 56.83        2017 Luke Kennedy, Hamburg                        
   ECIC Meet: M 58.59   1/28/2017 Luke Kennedy, Hamburg                        
 ECIC League: L 56.83        2017 Luke Kennedy, Hamburg                        
              1:01.20  NYS
              1:10.24  SECT
              1:14.25  CLSA
              1:17.00  CLSB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burkett, Robert     JR Frontier             1:02.16    1:02.11         20  
              29.09     1:02.11 (33.02)                                        
  2 Eaton, William      SR Wlmsvl East          1:02.44    1:02.69         17  
              29.32     1:02.69 (33.37)                                        
  3 Eisenmann, Zach     SO Hamburg              1:04.66    1:03.18         16  
              29.79     1:03.18 (33.39)                                        
  4 Gasiewicz, Aaron     8 Lancaster            1:06.43    1:04.64         15  
              30.39     1:04.64 (34.25)                                        
  5 Eaton, Nate          8 Wlmsvl East          1:06.12    1:05.38         14  
              30.90     1:05.38 (34.48)                                        
  6 Sapio, Luke         SO Orchard Park         1:04.46    1:05.47         13  
              30.18     1:05.47 (35.29)                                        
  7 Guerinot, Jack      JR Clarence             1:09.78    1:09.98         12  
              32.56     1:09.98 (37.42)                                        
  8 Bruzgul, Jaxon       7 Orchard Park         1:09.76    1:10.43         11  
              32.93     1:10.43 (37.50)                                        
  9 Suen, Shawn         SO Clarence             1:10.81    1:10.90          9  
              33.41     1:10.90 (37.49)                                        
 10 Clark, Owen         SO Orchard Park         1:10.03    1:10.92          7  
              32.63     1:10.92 (38.29)                                        
 11 Neidel, Collin      JR Lancaster            1:10.81    1:11.74          6  
              33.48     1:11.74 (38.26)                                        
 12 Monteiro, Phillip   FR Wlmsvl North         1:11.64    1:12.53          5  
              33.73     1:12.53 (38.80)                                        
 13 Gembala, Jack       SR Sweet Home           1:10.98    1:12.94          4  
              32.74     1:12.94 (40.20)                                        
 14 Jedrysik, Seth      JR West Seneca          1:14.52    1:14.52          3  
              34.36     1:14.52 (40.16)                                        
 15 LoTempio, Jonathan  SR Amherst              1:15.66    1:15.86          2  
              35.27     1:15.86 (40.59)                                        
 16 Duval, Jackson      FR Amherst              1:15.99    1:15.96          1  
              36.66     1:15.96 (39.30)                                        
 17 Sciandra, James     JR Lancaster            1:15.82    1:16.06        
              35.06     1:16.06 (41.00)                                        
 18 Foley, Colin        JR Orchard Park         1:14.97    1:16.10        
              34.92     1:16.10 (41.18)                                        
 19 Smith, Alex         FR Hamburg              1:16.08    1:16.61        
              35.79     1:16.61 (40.82)                                        
 20 Root, Jack          FR Wlmsvl East          1:16.42    1:16.62        
              35.67     1:16.62 (40.95)                                        
 21 Vogtli, Aidan       FR Hamburg              1:14.06    1:16.64        
              35.98     1:16.64 (40.66)                                        
 22 Robertson, Bryan    FR Wlmsvl South         1:17.45    1:16.65        
              35.31     1:16.65 (41.34)                                        
 23 Renzoni, Nick       SO West Seneca          1:16.76    1:17.24        
              36.52     1:17.24 (40.72)                                        
 24 Pandya, Aditya      JR Wlmsvl East          1:16.15    1:17.57        
              36.52     1:17.57 (41.05)                                        
 25 Dees, Andrew        SO Wlmsvl North         1:17.65    1:18.60        
              36.64     1:18.60 (41.96)                                        
 26 Vallely, McKean      8 Lancaster            1:14.71    1:18.89        
              37.35     1:18.89 (41.54)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SH~Pool: P 3:17.60    2/2/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P ARONICA, D HODSON, A DUSZYNSKI, S BRAY          
   Section 6: 6 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
   ECIC Meet: M 3:17.60    2/2/2010 Orchard Park                               
                         P. Aronica, D. Hodson, A. Duszynski, S. Bray      
 ECIC League: L 3:09.95        1998 Orchard Park                               
                         Quinn, M. Stone, Orser, Jimenez                   
                3:18.87  NYS
                3:49.44  SECT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orchard Park  'A'                           3:26.70    3:25.56         40  
     1) McCrone, Patrick SO             2) Hoch, Trevor SR                
     3) Stegner, Joshua FR              4) Blake, Joseph SR               
              24.94       52.59 (52.59)     1:15.99 (23.40)     1:42.59 (50.00)
        2:07.11 (24.52)     2:34.63 (52.04)     2:58.99 (24.36)     3:25.56 (50.93)
  2 Jamestown  'A'                              3:33.59    3:26.58         34  
     1) Roehmholldt, Matthew SR         2) Roehmholdt, Brennan JR         
     3) Roehmholdt, Joseph SO           4) Dean, Kyle SO                  
              25.11       53.25 (53.25)     1:18.07 (24.82)     1:45.64 (52.39)
        2:09.56 (23.92)     2:36.74 (51.10)     3:00.19 (23.45)     3:26.58 (49.84)
  3 Hamburg  'A'                                3:32.11    3:28.11         32  
     1) Kuppel, Brandon SR              2) Kisker, Ben FR                 
     3) Eisenmann, Zach SO              4) Steiner, Christian SR          
              24.49       52.15 (52.15)     1:17.05 (24.90)     1:44.45 (52.30)
        2:09.71 (25.26)     2:37.02 (52.57)     3:01.45 (24.43)     3:28.11 (51.09)
  4 Sweet Home  'A'                             3:35.61    3:28.15         30  
     1) Sedki, Alec JR                  2) Hayter, Michael 8              
     3) Zynda, Trevor JR                4) Goscinski, Aaron SR            
              25.06       53.14 (53.14)     1:17.77 (24.63)     1:44.73 (51.59)
        2:09.58 (24.85)     2:37.24 (52.51)     3:01.08 (23.84)     3:28.15 (50.91)
  5 Williamsville North  'A'                    3:34.08    3:32.09         28  
     1) Everett, Burke JR               2) Barillari, Nicholas FR         
     3) Wamsley, William JR             4) Klymko, Pavlo JR               
              25.78       54.86 (54.86)     1:19.82 (24.96)     1:48.45 (53.59)
        2:13.08 (24.63)     2:40.60 (52.15)     3:04.69 (24.09)     3:32.09 (51.49)
  6 Williamsville East  'A'                     3:39.61    3:40.40         26  
     1) Wong, Nick FR                   2) Dai, Max JR                    
     3) Eaton, Nate 8                   4) Eaton, William SR              
              25.86       55.04 (55.04)     1:21.47 (26.43)     1:51.94 (56.90)
        2:19.07 (27.13)     2:49.10 (57.16)     3:13.66 (24.56)     3:40.40 (51.30)
  7 West Seneca  'A'                            3:45.96    3:43.23         24  
     1) Balogh, Matthew JR              2) Donnarummo, Luke SO            
     3) DeMarco, Samuel SR              4) Walters, Zachary SR            
              26.65       56.96 (56.96)     1:23.57 (26.61)     1:53.92 (56.96)
        2:19.78 (25.86)     2:49.91 (55.99)     3:14.65 (24.74)     3:43.23 (53.32)
  8 Clarence  'A'                               3:43.02    3:44.96         22  
     1) Sausen, Matthew JR              2) Flynn, William SR              
     3) Quealy, Patrick SR              4) Guo, Ryan JR                   
              26.80       56.20 (56.20)     1:23.62 (27.42)     1:53.37 (57.17)
        2:19.45 (26.08)     2:49.21 (55.84)     3:15.36 (26.15)     3:44.96 (55.75)
  9 Williamsville South  'A'                    3:49.04    3:46.22         18  
     1) Lawler, Matthew FR              2) D'Arrigo, Nicholas JR          
     3) Scalfani - Cohen, Andrew FR     4) Stevens, Kevin FR              
              24.51       51.72 (51.72)     1:15.98 (24.26)     1:44.68 (52.96)
        2:12.83 (28.15)   2:45.66 (1:00.98)     3:13.32 (27.66)   3:46.22 (1:00.56)
 10 Amherst  'A'                                3:42.56    3:50.44         14  
     1) Murphy, Evan FR                 2) Felong, Aaron SO               
     3) LoTempio, Jonathan SR           4) Cloutier, Dexter SO            
              26.75       55.65 (55.65)     1:23.34 (27.69)     1:54.78 (59.13)
        2:23.35 (28.57)   2:55.70 (1:00.92)     3:21.11 (25.41)     3:50.44 (54.74)
 -- Hamburg  'B'                                3:52.00   X3:52.50        
     1) Wittmeyer, Jordan JR            2) Devine, Riley FR               
     3) Kinderman, Jacob SR             4) Cislo, Adam SR                 
              26.45       56.50 (56.50)     1:23.91 (27.41)     1:54.52 (58.02)
        2:22.35 (27.83)     2:53.62 (59.10)     3:21.37 (27.75)     3:52.50 (58.88)
 -- West Seneca  'B'                            4:00.58   X3:58.86        
     1) Schaumloeffel, Aaron JR         2) Drews, Carson SO               
     3) D'Amato, David SO               4) Baker, Michael JR              
              27.14       58.45 (58.45)     1:27.52 (29.07)   2:00.08 (1:01.63)
        2:28.47 (28.39)   3:00.23 (1:00.15)     3:28.18 (27.95)     3:58.86 (58.63)
 -- Sweet Home  'B'                             4:05.83   X4:01.49        
     1) Nieman, Wesley SO               2) Gorgush, John JR               
     3) Wilson, Jacob SO                4) Seyse, Matthew SR              
              29.12   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:29.25 (28.12)     2:00.68 (59.55)
        2:28.86 (28.18)   3:03.10 (1:02.42)     3:30.60 (27.50)     4:01.49 (58.39)
 -- Lancaster  'B'                              3:59.64   X4:08.34        
     1) Pasieka, Ronald SO              2) Sciandra, Nicholas FR          
     3) Vallely, McKean 8               4) Mintz, Dominic FR              
              29.33   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:31.63 (29.45)   2:04.52 (1:02.34)
        2:33.92 (29.40)   3:07.12 (1:02.60)     3:36.43 (29.31)   4:08.34 (1:01.22)
 -- Lancaster  'A'                              3:38.60         DQ        
     1) Gasiewicz, Colin SO             2) Coyne, Kiernan JR              
     3) Gasiewicz, Aaron 8              4) Hewett, Ian FR                 
              26.17       55.38 (55.38)     1:21.30 (25.92)     1:50.64 (55.26)
        2:16.48 (25.84)     2:46.01 (55.37)     3:11.12 (25.11)          DQ (52.72)
 -- Amherst  'B'                                4:13.18        XDQ        
     1) Borden, Elliott FR              2) Duval, Jackson FR              
     3) Nelson, Owen SR                 4) Fleming, Andrew FR             
              29.01   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:29.42 (28.22)   2:01.26 (1:00.06)
        2:32.25 (30.99)   3:07.64 (1:06.38)     3:36.89 (29.25)        DQ (1:02.77)