•  
    Top 10 Swimmers in Every Event
    2006-Present

    200 Free
    1. Liam O'Connell-1:42.50
    School and Pool  Record Holder
    5th Place NYS Champs 2018
    State Cut 17 &18
    Class A Champ 18
    Sect 6 Champ 18
    2. Nick Marco- 1:47.98
     3. Braden Feasley- 1:48.30
    4. Michael Maurer- 1:50.96 
    5. Luke Kennedy - 1:55.10
    6. Adam Cislo- 1:58.23
    7. Cody Wittmeyer- 1:59.15
    8. Aydan Stormer- 2:00.12
    9. Chad Lanham- 2:00.28
    10. Jeff Erbes- 2:00.46
     
     
     
     

     




    200 I.M.
    1. Michael Maurer 1:56.02
    Sect 6 Champ 15,16,17,18
    School Record
     State Cut 15,16,17,18
    Class A champ 16 & 17
    ECIC Champ 15,16,17,18
    11th Place NYS Champs 18
    2. Luke Kennedy 2:06.84
    3. Jeff Erbes- 2:07.39
    4.Bryan Michel- 2:11.83
    5. Christian Steiner- 2:12.51
    6. Drew Rossi- 2:14.76
    7. Nick Marco- 2:15.09
    8. Zach Eisenmann-2:15.18
    9. Dillon Wolfe- 2:19.63
    10. Chad Lanham- 2:20.00
     
     
     
     

    50 Free
    1. Kyle Griffin- 21.44
    state cut 15 +16
    School and Pool Record
    6th Place NYS Championships
    ECIC Champ 2015
    2. Cody Wittmeyer- 22.33
    3. Michael Maurer- 22.36
    4. Liam O'Connell- 22.37
    4.  Drew Rossi-22.37
    state cut 2009
     6. Luke Kennedy- 22.75
    7. Tim Madden 23.03
    8. Aydan Stormer- 23.14
     9. Braden Feasley- 23.18
    10. Chad Lanham- 23.31
     
     
     
     

    100 Fly

     
    1. Cody Wittmeyer- 53.92 
    State Cut 2016 
    2. Michael Maurer- 54.76  
    3. Nick Marco- 55.97
    4. Brandon Kuppel- 56.26
    5. Christian Steiner-57.26
    6. Jeff Erbes- 58.61
    7. Dillon Wolfe- 59.30
    8. Chad Lanham- 59.35
    9. Dan Taylor- 59.53
    10. Maverick Worster- 59.82
     
     
     

     




    100 Free
    1. Kyle Griffin- 47.42
    School Record Holder
    10th place NYS Champs 2016
    ECIC Champ 2015
    Class A Champ 2015
    2. Liam O'Connell- 47.70
    state cut 2018
    #1 Time Section 6 2018
    3. Braden Feasley- 49.49 
    4. Michael Maurer- 49.74 
    5. Luke Kennedy-50.08 
    6. Aydan Stormer- 50.60
    7. Nick Marco- 50.66 
    8. Cody Wittmeyer- 51.12
    9. Chad Lanham- 51.55 
    10. Tim Madden- 52.03
     
     
     
     


     

     

    500 Free
     
    1.  Liam O'Connell- 4:38.69
    Section 6 Champ 17 &18
    School and Pool record holder
    10th place NYS Champs 2017
    5th Place NYS Champs 2018
    Class A Champ 17 & 18
    ECIC Champ 17 &18
    2. Zach Eisenmann- 5:04.90
     3. Braden Feasley- 5:08.67
    4. Nick Marco- 5:14.50
    5. Christian Steiner-5:17.92
    6. Adam Cislo- 5:18.04
     7. Jeff Erbes- 5:23.40
    8. Bryan Michel- 5:38.18
    9. Jacob Kinderman- 5:40.45
    10. Emmett Callahan- 5:44.70 



    100 Back
    1.  Michael Maurer- 52.53
    Section 6 Champ 17 &18
    School and Pool Record Holder
    12th Place NYS Champs 2018
    State cut 16, 17,18
    Class A Champ 16, 17, 18
    ECIC Champ 15, 16,17
    2. Jeff Erbes-56.62
    state cut 2007
    3. Christian Steiner- 57.33
    4. Kyle Griffin- 57.87
     5. Bryan Michel- 1:00.15
    6. Brandon Kuppel- 1:00.71
    7. Casey Hopkins- 1:01.85
    8. Gabe Waite- 1:02.41
     9. Carson Dayka- 1:03.20
    10. Nick Marco- 1:04.17 

     

     

     

     

     

    100 Breast
    1. Luke Kennedy- 56.83

    Section 6 Record Holder 
    3rd place NYS Champs 17 
    Section 6 Champ 16 &17
    state cut 15,16,17
    School and Pool Record Holder
    Class A Champ 2017
    ECIC Champ 2017
    2. Drew Rossi- 1:03.84
    3.Liam O'Connell- 1:07.14
    4. Zach Eisenmann- 1:07.49
    5. Jeff Erbes-1:07.59
    6. Nick Kennedy- 1:08.18
    7. Josh Kennedy-1:08.56
    8. Tom Reimondo- 1:08.78
     
    9. Ethan Reimondo- 1:09.72
    10. Ricky Seifer- 1:11.76
     
     

     

     

    Diving

    1. Ian Wilson- 224.67
    2. Zach Combs- 216.25
    3. Sawyer Reynolds- 194.77
    4. Anthony Castiglia-193.0
    5. Nate Linton- 189.45
    6. Chad Ewanic-181.50
    7. Cole Wonch- 175.73
    8. Spencer Nyhart- 175.25
    9. Ryan Bonetto- 164.70
    10. Greg O'Brien- 156.60
     







     

    Medley Relay
     
    1. Maurer, L. Kennedy, Wittmeyer, Griffin= 1:35.98 (15-16)
    Section 6 Champs
    School & Pool  Record
    2nd Place NYS Championships 
    Class A Champs
    ECIC Champs
    2. Maurer, L.Kennedy, Steiner, O'Connell= 1:38.07 (16-17)
    Section 6 Champs
    12th Place NYS Champs
    Class A Champs
    ECIC Champs
     3. Maurer, L.Kennedy, Wittmeyer, Griffin=1:39.24 (14-15)
    Section 6 Champs
    17th Place NYS Champs 
    Class A Champs
    ECIC Champs
     4. Maurer, O'Connell, Kuppel, Stormer= 1:46.20 (17-18)
     5.  Waite, L. Kennedy, E. O'Connell, Griffin=1:46.79(13-14)
     




    200 Free Relay

     
    1. Kennedy, Wittmeyer, Maurer, Griffin- 1:26.82 (15-16)
    Section 6 Champs--School & Pool Record-- State Cut
    4th Place NYS Championship 
    Class A Champs
    ECIC Champs
    2. Maurer, Stormer, McMillen, O'Connell- 1:29.97 (17-18)
    Section 6 Champs
    State Cut
    3. Wittmeyer, Maurer, Madden, Griffin= 1:31.07 (14-15)
    ECIC Champs
    4. Kennedy, O'Connell, Feasley, Maurer = 1:32.28 (16-17)
     5. Rossi, Z.Rydzynski,Mills, Lanham=1:36.03 (08-09)



     

     

    400 Free Relay

     
    1. Feasley, O'Connell, Kennedy, Maurer=3:12.66 (16-17) 
    Section 6 Champs
    6th place NYS Championships 
    HHS Pool & School Record Holders 
    2. Maurer, Stormer, Kuppel, O'Connell= 3:15.18 (17-18)
    Class A Champs
    ECIC Champs
    16th Place NYS Champs
    3. Wittmeyer, Griffin, Feasley, Maurer= 3:26.24 (15-16)
      4. O'Connell, Worster, Steiner, Feasley= 3:32.25 (15-16) 
    5. Marco, Ginely, Michel, C. Hopkins= 3:32.43(11-12)
     

     

     

     

     

            

Last Modified on March 5, 2018